Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FC Final 2 07:06.980
LM1x GER SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:56.730
LM1x GER Q3 Quarterfinal 5 07:03.640
LM1x GER H6 Heat 2 07:23.470

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 4 08:08.150
LM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:16.230
LM1x GER H2 Heat 1 07:25.780

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 4 07:23.630
LM1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:32.410
LM1x GER H3 Heat 2 06:53.000

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GER FA Final 6 06:03.430
LM4x GER R1 Repechage 3 05:58.230
LM4x GER H2 Heat 3 06:04.100

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 6 06:19.520
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:22.310
LM2x GER R1 Repechage 2 06:29.600
LM2x GER H2 Heat 3 06:44.860

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 5 06:17.670
LM2x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:19.960
LM2x GER H2 Heat 3 06:30.780

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 5 06:26.230
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:38.170
LM2x GER H2 Heat 1 06:37.530

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 3 06:35.830
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:18.430
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 2 06:03.290
LM4- GER H2 Heat 4 06:14.870

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 5 05:56.650
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 4 06:04.830
LM4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:08.520

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 2 06:04.510
LM4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:06.690

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 3 06:51.660
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 3 06:41.400
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:22.120

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 5 06:28.540
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:57.680
LM4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:04.730

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- GER FA Final 2 06:00.580
BLM4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:21.640

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 4 06:01.120
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:12.850

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 5 06:04.640
LM4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:06.100

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- GER FA Final 4 06:05.270
BLM4- GER R2 Repechage 1 06:06.410
BLM4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:21.040
Lucas SCHAEFER

Lucas SCHAEFER

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    15 Aug 1994
  • Place of residence
    , Germany
  • Started Rowing in
    Marburger Ruderverein
  • Clubs
    Rudern und Sport Steinmuehle, (RUS)
  • University
    Justus Liebig Universitaet, Giessen
  • Hobbies
    Rowing, bicycle racing, running, strength Training