Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 5 06:04.310
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:36.610
M4x GER H1 Heat 2 05:53.450

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 06:01.910
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:05.050

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 4 06:03.500
M4x GER H2 Heat 2 05:52.350

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 4 05:43.110
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:48.110
M4x GER H2 Heat 2 05:48.340

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FB Final 1 06:19.270
M2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:30.530
M2x GER H2 Heat 3 06:38.880

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x GER FB Final 5 06:53.290
M1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:53.740
M1x GER Q1 Quarterfinal 2 07:09.950
M1x GER H4 Heat 4 07:19.710

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FB Final 2 05:48.290
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:01.480
M4x GER H3 Heat 2 05:50.270

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FB Final 3 05:59.540
M4x GER R1 Repechage 3 05:49.810
M4x GER H2 Heat 4 05:56.980

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 6 05:45.070
M4x GER H1 Heat 2 05:43.040

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FA Final 4 06:29.550
M2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:15.520
M2x GER H3 Heat 2 06:16.200

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM2x GER FA Final 1 06:40.810
BM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:23.320
BM2x GER H3 Heat 1 06:21.300

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BM4x GER FB Final 1 05:56.050
BM4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:57.690
BM4x GER R1 Repechage 1 05:52.930
BM4x GER H1 Heat 4 06:00.310

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FB Final 5 05:52.310
M4x GER R2 Repechage 5 05:55.660
M4x GER H2 Heat 6 06:00.000

2014 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM2x GER FA Final 1 07:23.960
JM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:38.910
JM2x GER Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:34.950
JM2x GER H2 Heat 1 06:55.090

2013 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM4x GER FA Final 1 05:57.870
JM4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:02.730
JM4x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:28.810
JM4x GER H4 Heat 2 06:16.030

Max APPEL

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    19 Mar 1996
  • Height
    194 cm
  • Weight
    81 kg
  • Place of residence
    Holsteinvey 3
  • Started Rowing in
    2008
  • Hobbies
    rowing, music, friends