Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FB Final 5 06:22.130
M2x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:32.500
M2x LTU Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:18.660
M2x LTU H3 Heat 1 06:29.050

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 6 06:44.620
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:35.700
M2x LTU Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:29.180
M2x LTU H1 Heat 2 06:18.550

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FB Final 2 06:19.440
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:19.380
M2x LTU R1 Repechage 1 06:12.570
M2x LTU H2 Heat 3 06:38.660

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4x LTU FB Final 6 05:52.510
M4x LTU R2 Repechage 3 05:43.700
M4x LTU H2 Heat 2 05:42.580

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x LTU FA Final 2 05:43.400
M4x LTU R1 Repechage 1 05:45.310
M4x LTU H1 Heat 4 05:54.430

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x LTU FA Final 6 05:48.820
M4x LTU H1 Heat 2 05:45.630

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 1 06:08.290
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:28.410
M2x LTU H4 Heat 1 06:34.990

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4x LTU FA Final 1 05:43.100
M4x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:48.610
M4x LTU H2 Heat 1 05:46.060

2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BM2x LTU FA Final 3 06:21.570
BM2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:13.590
BM2x LTU H2 Heat 1 06:07.570

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FB Final 2 06:32.610
M2x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:49.550
M2x LTU R1 Repechage 2 06:45.300
M2x LTU H3 Heat 3 06:27.780

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4x LTU FA Final 1 05:44.650
M4x LTU H1 Heat 1 05:51.030

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x LTU FA Final 1 05:55.730
M4x LTU H1 Heat 1 05:47.150

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x LTU FB Final 3 06:15.160
M4x LTU R1 Repechage 3 05:55.780
M4x LTU H2 Heat 5 05:58.700

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x LTU FA Final 6 05:56.110
M4x LTU R1 Repechage 3 05:48.250
M4x LTU H2 Heat 3 06:09.080

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x LTU FA Final 2 06:31.980
M4x LTU R1 Repechage 3 06:30.710
M4x LTU H2 Heat 2 06:20.820

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BM1x LTU FB Final 3 07:08.600
BM1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:21.110
BM1x LTU R3 Repechage 1 07:08.370
BM1x LTU H2 Heat 2 07:18.960

2014 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM2x LTU FA Final 2 07:36.260
JM2x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:39.960
JM2x LTU Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:39.470
JM2x LTU H5 Heat 1 06:56.760

2013 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM4x LTU FD Final 3 06:11.170
JM4x LTU SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 06:35.300
JM4x LTU R3 Repechage 4 06:48.030
JM4x LTU H3 Heat 5 06:51.780

Dovydas NEMERAVICIUS

Lithuania LTU

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    11 Dec 1996
  • Height
    192 cm
  • Weight
    87 kg
  • Hobbies
    Running
  • Started Rowing in
    2011