Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x NOR FD Final 2 07:35.590
W2x NOR R2 Repechage 4 07:30.060
W2x NOR H1 Heat 4 07:13.400

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x NOR FB Final 4 06:46.310
W4x NOR R1 Repechage 4 06:34.970
W4x NOR H1 Heat 6 06:47.160

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x NOR FB Final 3 06:32.120
W4x NOR R2 Repechage 4 06:35.260
W4x NOR H2 Heat 4 06:36.960

2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x NOR FB Final 4 07:51.670
BLW1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:01.180
BLW1x NOR R1 Repechage 3 07:46.480
BLW1x NOR H2 Heat 3 07:44.560

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x NOR FB Final 5 07:50.460
LW1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:06.990
LW1x NOR R1 Repechage 3 07:46.130
LW1x NOR H2 Heat 4 07:47.930

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2- NOR FA Final 5 07:16.440
BW2- NOR R1 Repechage 2 07:20.480
BW2- NOR H1 Heat 4 07:38.380

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- NOR FB Final 6 07:21.740
W2- NOR R1 Repechage 4 07:14.330
W2- NOR H1 Heat 6 07:42.980

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- NOR R2 Repechage 3 07:31.700
W2- NOR H1 Heat 5 07:29.140

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2- NOR FC Final 1 07:22.740
W2- NOR R1 Repechage 4 07:17.990
W2- NOR H2 Heat 5 08:04.000

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BW2- NOR FA Final 5 07:51.130
BW2- NOR R1 Repechage 2 07:28.120
BW2- NOR H2 Heat 3 07:17.770

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW1x NOR FC Final 3 08:05.200
BW1x NOR SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 08:10.670
BW1x NOR R3 Repechage 4 07:56.650
BW1x NOR H1 Heat 3 08:14.100

2013 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JW1x NOR FB Final 4 08:05.350
JW1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:19.260
JW1x NOR Q3 Quarterfinal 3 08:02.660
JW1x NOR H1 Heat 4 09:03.430
Anna STURE

Anna STURE

Norway NOR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    8 Feb 1995
  • Height
    173 cm
  • Weight
    66 kg
  • Place of residence
    Oslo , Norway
  • Hobbies
    Sailing, Hiking
  • Started Rowing in
    2007