Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FC Final 5 06:04.940
M4- RUS SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:06.030
M4- RUS R4 Repechage 3 06:10.360
M4- RUS H2 Heat 4 06:08.660

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- RUS FB Final 6 06:42.460
M2- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:43.520
M2- RUS R1 Repechage 1 06:33.060
M2- RUS H3 Heat 5 07:03.950

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- RUS FB Final 3 06:43.610
M2- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:32.870
M2- RUS R2 Repechage 1 06:41.270
M2- RUS H1 Heat 4 06:47.940

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- RUS FE Final 4 06:44.050
M2- RUS H3 Heat 5 06:52.190

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- RUS FB Final 6 06:47.680
M2- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:08.780
M2- RUS R4 Repechage 2 06:53.740
M2- RUS H2 Heat 5 06:52.450

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 3 05:56.860
M4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:52.670
M4- RUS H2 Heat 2 06:02.690

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 6 06:15.970
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 1 06:06.360
M4- RUS H1 Heat 2 06:05.060

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ RUS FB Final 3 05:40.340
BM8+ RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:45.570
BM8+ RUS R1 Repechage 2 05:39.540
BM8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:44.790

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- RUS FB Final 2 06:56.050
M2- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:30.620
M2- RUS R1 Repechage 2 06:31.290
M2- RUS H3 Heat 3 06:42.000

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- RUS FC Final 2 06:37.640
M2- RUS SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:44.440
M2- RUS Q4 Quarterfinal 4 06:38.740
M2- RUS H1 Heat 3 06:38.310

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:38.320
BM8+ RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:39.590
BM8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 05:52.030

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ RUS FB Final 4 05:50.210
BM8+ RUS R1 Repechage 5 05:49.020
BM8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:58.130

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM2- RUS FC Final 2 06:59.530
BM2- RUS R1 Repechage 4 06:58.300
BM2- RUS H2 Heat 3 06:54.420
Alexandr STRADAEV

Alexandr STRADAEV

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    21 Mar 1994
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    91 kg
  • Place of residence
    Tverskaya oblast