Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 2 07:19.510
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:50.910
LW2x NED Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:57.640
LW2x NED H3 Heat 1 07:06.720

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 2 07:45.430
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:23.830
LW2x NED H2 Heat 3 07:45.070

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x NED FA Final 3 07:36.590
LW1x NED H1 Heat 1 07:54.020

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 3 06:52.560
LW2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:05.620
LW2x NED H4 Heat 1 06:59.430

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 1 06:57.350
LW2x NED H2 Heat 1 06:59.040

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 2 06:55.630
LW2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:58.210
LW2x NED R1 Repechage 1 07:04.510
LW2x NED H1 Heat 3 07:01.610

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 1 06:49.270
LW2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:06.040
LW2x NED R2 Repechage 1 07:24.730
LW2x NED H3 Heat 4 07:34.370

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LW1x NED FA Final 2 07:41.000
LW1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:49.170
LW1x NED H1 Heat 1 07:45.390

2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x NED FA Final 1 07:40.190
BLW1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:37.840
BLW1x NED H1 Heat 1 07:28.340

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x NED FA Final 2 07:48.610
LW1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:42.950
LW1x NED H3 Heat 1 07:46.720
LW1x NED H2 Heat 0 00:00.000

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 2 07:02.560
LW2x NED R2 Repechage 2 07:21.450
LW2x NED H2 Heat 2 07:09.860

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x NED FA Final 1 08:16.140
BLW1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:43.740
BLW1x NED H3 Heat 1 07:50.460

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x NED FA Final 2 07:32.380
LW1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:38.540
LW1x NED H3 Heat 1 07:48.140

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW1x NED FA Final 1 07:36.610
LW1x NED H1 Heat 1 07:40.250

2015 World Rowing Junior Championships - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
JW1x NED FA Final 1 07:49.760
JW1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:43.430
JW1x NED H3 Heat 1 07:49.530

2014 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW1x NED FA Final 3 09:55.460
JW1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:03.020
JW1x NED Q2 Quarterfinal 1 08:02.080
JW1x NED H3 Heat 1 08:32.550

2013 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JW4x NED FA Final 4 06:37.270
JW4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:35.730
JW4x NED R1 Repechage 1 06:59.000
JW4x NED H1 Heat 3 07:07.910

Marieke KEIJSER

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    21 Jan 1997
  • Place of residence
  • Clubs
    A.R.S.R. SKADI
  • Started Rowing in
    2011