Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 2 06:56.480
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:53.670
M2- CZE H1 Heat 1 06:45.930

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 5 06:32.440
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:27.550
M2- CZE H2 Heat 3 06:51.440

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 1 06:29.140
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:37.030
M2- CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 3 06:35.010
M2- CZE H3 Heat 2 06:26.660

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 3 06:33.640
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:38.460
M2- CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:36.680
M2- CZE H4 Heat 1 06:42.520

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 1 06:27.550
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:22.470
M2- CZE H2 Heat 1 06:18.870

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 2 06:20.990
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:49.750
M2- CZE H4 Heat 1 06:41.220

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 2 06:28.660
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:42.330
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:36.070
M2- CZE H3 Heat 5 06:40.250

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 3 06:45.880
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:46.760
M2- CZE H1 Heat 2 06:35.550

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 3 06:23.100
M2- CZE H2 Heat 2 06:26.250

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 4 06:29.210
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:30.530
M2- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:50.540

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 3 07:05.570
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:42.140
M2- CZE H1 Heat 1 06:48.490

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 1 07:00.040
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:32.850
M2- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:42.710

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 1 06:29.820
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:40.750
M2- CZE H3 Heat 1 06:42.170

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 4 07:07.660
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:22.390
M2- CZE H3 Heat 3 07:12.260

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FE Final 1 06:48.380
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 4 06:50.040
M2- CZE H1 Heat 6 07:00.970

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE H2 Heat 0 00:00.000

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 5 06:34.970
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:36.230
M2- CZE H3 Heat 3 06:50.000

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 4 06:33.330
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:36.170
M2- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:46.150

2014 Youth Olympic Games Regatta - Nanjing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JM2- CZE FA Final 2 03:12.130
JM2- CZE H2 Heat 1 03:11.880
JM2- CZE SH2 Seeding 1 03:14.780

2014 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM2- CZE FA Final 1 07:14.500
JM2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:06.880
JM2- CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:59.510
JM2- CZE H4 Heat 1 07:07.730

2013 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM2- CZE FA Final 5 06:41.020
JM2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:59.900
JM2- CZE Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:41.230
JM2- CZE H4 Heat 2 07:23.660

Lukas HELESIC

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    29 Jan 1996
  • Height
    189 cm
  • Weight
    87 kg
  • Started Rowing in
    2006