Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FD Final 5 06:35.290
LM2x SVK SC/D 2 Semifinal 6 06:30.670
LM2x SVK Q4 Quarterfinal 6 06:31.360
LM2x SVK R2 Repechage 2 06:44.050
LM2x SVK H4 Heat 4 06:34.680

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FB Final 3 06:48.280
LM2x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:53.150
LM2x SVK H1 Heat 3 06:54.780

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FB Final 1 06:53.920
LM2x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:52.130
LM2x SVK R4 Repechage 1 06:30.240
LM2x SVK H4 Heat 2 06:31.750

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FB Final 2 06:24.540
LM2x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:27.160
LM2x SVK R1 Repechage 2 06:20.330
LM2x SVK H1 Heat 3 06:24.850

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FD Final 1 06:17.880
LM2x SVK SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 06:30.890
LM2x SVK Q4 Quarterfinal 4 06:53.160
LM2x SVK H3 Heat 2 06:26.490

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FB Final 3 06:27.930
LM2x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:44.500
LM2x SVK R1 Repechage 2 06:26.250
LM2x SVK H2 Heat 5 06:46.240

2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x SVK FB Final 4 07:04.600
BLM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:56.780
BLM1x SVK Q2 Quarterfinal 3 06:51.300
BLM1x SVK H5 Heat 1 07:11.950

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x SVK FA Final 6 07:05.410
BLM2x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:33.730
BLM2x SVK H2 Heat 1 06:33.690

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x SVK FB Final 5 07:24.010
BLM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:33.080
BLM1x SVK H3 Heat 1 07:45.160

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x SVK FC Final 2 07:14.630
BLM1x SVK SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 07:22.650
BLM1x SVK Q1 Quarterfinal 5 07:35.370
BLM1x SVK H4 Heat 4 07:19.270

2013 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM1x SVK FB Final 6 07:20.570
JM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:09.160
JM1x SVK Q3 Quarterfinal 3 07:12.230
JM1x SVK H1 Heat 2 07:57.930
Peter ZELINKA

Peter ZELINKA

Slovakia SVK

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    26 Sep 1995