Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FB Final 3 06:19.150
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 4 06:18.640
W8+ NED H1 Heat 5 06:14.860

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FB Final 2 06:40.950
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 5 06:41.540
W8+ NED H2 Heat 5 06:47.190

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:10.110
W2- NED FA Final 4 07:18.370
W2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:18.000
W8+ NED X1 Preliminary 4 06:09.050
W2- NED H2 Heat 2 07:23.200

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FA Final 1 07:22.700
W2- NED R2 Repechage 2 07:07.710
W2- NED H1 Heat 3 07:11.170

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:06.480
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 06:02.380
W8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:59.510

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:10.780
W8+ NED X1 Preleminary 2 06:07.520

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:11.370
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 2 06:05.600
W8+ NED H2 Heat 2 06:14.460

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 1 06:03.780
W8+ NED X1 Preleminary 4 06:18.280

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 1 06:07.220
W4- NED FA Final 2 06:28.650
W8+ NED X1 Preleminary 1 06:18.240
W4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:49.990

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 6 06:10.830
W4- NED FA Final 5 06:36.440
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 4 06:20.490
W4- NED R1 Repechage 2 06:41.310
W8+ NED H2 Heat 3 06:12.400
W4- NED H1 Heat 4 06:39.530

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:16.340
W4- NED FA Final 4 06:43.750
W8+ NED X Exhibition 4 06:20.230
W4- NED R1 Repechage 3 06:43.180
W4- NED H2 Heat 3 06:39.250

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:12.860
W8+ NED X Exhibition 4 06:19.210

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FA Final 3 07:16.540
W4- NED FA Final 1 06:35.400
W4- NED X Exhibition 1 06:41.200
W2- NED X Exhibition 2 07:10.470

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FC Final 1 08:23.610
W2- NED R1 Repechage 5 08:03.070
W2- NED H1 Heat 5 07:23.100

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:12.040
W8+ NED X Exhibition 3 06:12.550

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FC Final 3 07:43.340
W2- NED R2 Repechage 4 07:10.690
W2- NED H1 Heat 5 07:23.350

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FB Final 4 07:36.980
W2- NED R1 Repechage 3 08:25.070
W2- NED H1 Heat 5 07:57.480

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FB Final 5 07:48.970
W2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:25.180
W2- NED R1 Repechage 3 07:16.760
W2- NED H2 Heat 3 07:30.370

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 6 06:12.330
W8+ NED H2 Heat 2 06:02.120

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 5 06:15.550
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 4 06:21.150
W8+ NED H1 Heat 3 06:02.190

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:09.700
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 2 06:07.610
W8+ NED H2 Heat 2 06:18.530

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FB Final 2 06:07.680
W8+ NED R2 Repechage 3 06:09.320
W8+ NED H1 Heat 5 06:32.950

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FA Final 6 07:26.570
W2- NED R1 Repechage 2 07:15.310
W2- NED H2 Heat 3 07:26.540

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FA Final 3 07:10.560
W2- NED R1 Repechage 1 07:15.710
W2- NED H1 Heat 2 07:13.340

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 6 06:18.600
W8+ NED R Repechage 2 06:09.400
W8+ NED H1 Heat 4 06:16.450

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- NED FA Final 3 06:38.780
W4- NED X Exhibition 3 06:50.120
Aletta JORRITSMA

Aletta JORRITSMA

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    17 May 1989
  • Height
    186 cm
  • Weight
    78 kg
  • Place of residence
    Amsterdam , Netherlands
  • Started Rowing in
    2010