Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- SUI FB Final 5 06:23.280
LM1x SUI FA Final 6 08:23.560
LM1x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:27.700
LM1x SUI H1 Heat 2 07:28.040

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SUI FB Final 3 06:54.750
LM2x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:05.560
LM2x SUI R3 Repechage 2 06:30.430
LM2x SUI H4 Heat 3 06:41.710

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SUI FC Final 1 06:29.830
LM2x SUI R1 Repechage 4 06:20.980
LM2x SUI H3 Heat 3 06:25.120

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SUI FC Final 1 07:13.660
LM1x SUI R2 Repechage 3 07:10.080
LM1x SUI H3 Heat 3 07:01.760

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SUI FA Final 6 07:15.260
LM1x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:58.880
LM1x SUI H1 Heat 1 07:04.900

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SUI FC Final 2 06:52.690
LM2x SUI R2 Repechage 3 06:36.970
LM2x SUI H3 Heat 4 06:51.040

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x SUI FA Final 6 05:58.330
LM4x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:59.270
LM4x SUI R1 Repechage 1 05:59.890
LM4x SUI H2 Heat 5 06:10.110

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SUI FB Final 4 07:12.750
LM1x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:12.640
LM1x SUI Q1 Quarterfinal 3 07:31.920
LM1x SUI H3 Heat 2 07:18.380

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SUI FC Final 2 06:52.480
LM2x SUI SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:27.690
LM2x SUI R1 Repechage 4 06:34.530
LM2x SUI H3 Heat 4 06:40.600

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SUI FC Final 1 07:23.050
LM1x SUI R1 Repechage 4 07:13.380
LM1x SUI H2 Heat 4 07:36.690

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- SUI FA Final 1 06:26.470
BLM2- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:40.010
BLM2- SUI H1 Heat 1 06:45.950

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SUI FA Final 6 06:43.150
LM2- SUI R1 Repechage 2 06:37.660
LM2- SUI H2 Heat 4 06:53.510

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SUI FB Final 1 07:03.270
LM2- SUI R1 Repechage 6 07:35.610
LM2- SUI H2 Heat 3 07:01.410

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SUI FA Final 2 06:37.090
LM2- SUI R1 Repechage 2 06:41.110
LM2- SUI H2 Heat 4 06:53.030

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x SUI FB Final 3 06:37.510
BLM2x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:36.890
BLM2x SUI Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:33.490
BLM2x SUI R2 Repechage 1 06:55.720
BLM2x SUI H2 Heat 6 06:56.680

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SUI FC Final 4 06:28.790
LM2x SUI R1 Repechage 3 06:27.970
LM2x SUI H2 Heat 4 06:29.360

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SUI H2 Heat 4 06:37.830

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SUI FB Final 3 06:39.550
LM2x SUI H2 Heat 4 06:43.160

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- SUI FB Final 2 06:11.980
BLM4- SUI R2 Repechage 3 06:08.740
BLM4- SUI H2 Heat 5 06:30.690

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- SUI FC Final 2 07:05.350
BLM2- SUI R1 Repechage 4 06:52.320
BLM2- SUI H2 Heat 4 06:58.510
Fiorin RUEEDI

Fiorin RUEEDI

Switzerland SUI

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    9 Dec 1994
  • Height
    177 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Zurich , Switzerland
  • Hobbies
    Music
  • Started Rowing in
    2008