Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 1 05:44.740
M4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:57.990
M4- AUS H3 Heat 1 05:52.650

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 1 05:51.400
M4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:00.610
M4- AUS H3 Heat 1 05:53.530

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 1 05:50.700
M4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:52.590
M4- AUS H3 Heat 1 05:54.810

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 1 05:55.240
M4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:55.400
M4- AUS H2 Heat 1 06:06.710

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 2 05:24.800
M8+ AUS H2 Heat 1 05:31.150

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 1 05:44.340
M4- AUS H1 Heat 1 05:53.620

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- AUS FA Final 6 06:35.970
M2- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:30.120
M2- AUS Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:32.260
M2- AUS H4 Heat 2 06:37.140

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BM2- AUS FA Final 2 06:26.790
BM2- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:36.150
BM2- AUS H3 Heat 1 06:33.410

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- AUS FA Final 5 06:34.850
M2- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:53.010
M2- AUS R3 Repechage 1 06:32.310
M2- AUS H2 Heat 2 06:42.140

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- AUS FA Final 3 06:25.870
M2- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:26.090
M2- AUS H1 Heat 1 06:30.180

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM2- AUS FA Final 2 06:32.070
BM2- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:44.880
BM2- AUS H3 Heat 1 06:40.370

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- AUS FC Final 6 06:56.620
M2- AUS Q1 Quarterfinal 4 06:50.320
M2- AUS H1 Heat 3 06:41.360

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ AUS FB Final 4 05:56.350
BM8+ AUS R2 Repechage 5 06:01.390
BM8+ AUS H2 Heat 4 05:46.450

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 3 05:35.050
M8+ AUS X Exhibition 3 05:45.160
Jack HARGREAVES

Jack HARGREAVES

Australia AUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    24 Jul 1993
  • Place of residence
    Sydney , Australia
  • Started Rowing in
    2007