Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 0 00:00.000

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:47.820
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:44.450

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:47.740
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:30.480

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:26.550
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:29.020
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:25.140

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:26.140
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:25.030
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:25.460

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:31.950

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FD Final 1 06:34.990
M2- GBR R1 Repechage 5 06:41.270
M2- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:25.300

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:26.010
M8+ GBR X1 Preleminary 2 05:29.370

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FB Final 1 05:39.770
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 3 05:35.700
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:34.600

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 6 05:34.680
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:36.130

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:25.970
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 4 05:32.840

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:34.290
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:46.950
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 05:46.580

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:31.660
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 05:32.460

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GBR FA Final 2 05:50.600
BM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:03.580
BM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:10.510

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BM2- GBR FA Final 4 06:30.800
BM2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:39.490
BM2- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:40.540

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GBR FA Final 5 06:00.030
BM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:58.100
BM4- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:00.300

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM4x GBR FB Final 6 06:05.730
JM4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:13.540
JM4x GBR Q2 Quarterfinal 3 05:57.010
JM4x GBR H1 Heat 3 06:08.250
James RUDKIN

James RUDKIN

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    7 Jul 1994