Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 5 08:15.340
W2x GER R1 Repechage 2 07:25.720
W2x GER H2 Heat 3 07:33.740

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 1 07:28.430
W2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:24.800
W2x GER R2 Repechage 1 07:05.930
W2x GER H3 Heat 2 06:59.040

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 1 06:49.230
W2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:54.520
W2x GER H1 Heat 1 07:07.750

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:11.420
W4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:28.840
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:17.900

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:27.280
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:17.380

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:25.910
W4x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:22.450
W4x GER H1 Heat 2 06:28.660

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 2 06:49.970
W2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:14.880
W2x GER H2 Heat 1 07:16.330

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 4 07:13.100
W2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:02.920
W2x GER R1 Repechage 3 07:05.020
W2x GER H1 Heat 5 07:17.700

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 4 07:13.160
W2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:08.200
W2x GER H2 Heat 3 07:00.210

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 4 06:18.640
W4x GER X Exhibition 3 06:21.250

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 4 07:10.090
W2x GER R2 Repechage 1 06:57.350
W2x GER H1 Heat 3 07:09.580

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW1x GER FA Final 3 08:26.380
BW1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:41.680
BW1x GER Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:51.130
BW1x GER H2 Heat 1 07:41.850

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 6 07:48.550
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:00.110
W1x GER R2 Repechage 2 07:45.560
W1x GER H3 Heat 4 08:08.350

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BW2x GER FA Final 6 07:07.490
BW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:13.380
BW2x GER H2 Heat 3 07:10.890

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW4x GER FA Final 4 06:30.830
BW4x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:47.130
BW4x GER H2 Heat 3 06:43.040

2013 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JW2x GER H4 Heat 4 08:07.680

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JW2x GER FA Final 3 07:24.520
JW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:16.610
JW2x GER H3 Heat 1 07:21.560
Carlotta NWAJIDE

Carlotta NWAJIDE

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    12 Jul 1995
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    74 kg
  • Place of residence
    Hannover , Germany
  • Started Rowing in
    2005
  • Hobbies
    Rowing