Skip over navigation

All results

2020 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FC Final 1 07:55.180
W1x SWE R1 Repechage 5 08:06.910
W1x SWE H1 Heat 4 07:56.910

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FC Final 3 07:50.030
W1x SWE SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 07:33.210
W1x SWE Q2 Quarterfinal 4 07:43.840
W1x SWE H5 Heat 2 07:53.010

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 5 08:30.930
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:21.510
W1x SWE H3 Heat 2 08:13.100

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FC Final 1 08:20.170
W1x SWE R2 Repechage 4 07:55.490
W1x SWE H1 Heat 5 07:56.780

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 4 07:49.700
W1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:00.530
W1x SWE R1 Repechage 2 07:43.140
W1x SWE H1 Heat 3 07:40.630

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 6 07:42.980
W1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:39.090
W1x SWE R3 Repechage 2 07:39.860
W1x SWE H1 Heat 3 07:46.130

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 4 07:41.810
W1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:44.650
W1x SWE R1 Repechage 3 07:58.280
W1x SWE H2 Heat 4 07:42.230

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FC Final 1 08:22.030
W1x SWE R2 Repechage 3 07:55.350
W1x SWE H3 Heat 3 08:17.540

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W2x SWE FB Final 5 07:16.200
W2x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:09.790
W2x SWE R1 Repechage 2 07:04.590
W2x SWE H1 Heat 4 07:07.060

2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BW1x SWE FA Final 1 07:36.990
BW1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:43.530
BW1x SWE H2 Heat 2 07:45.040

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FC Final 1 07:40.810
W1x SWE FC Final 1 07:40.810
W1x SWE R2 Repechage 5 07:47.840
W1x SWE R2 Repechage 5 07:47.840
W1x SWE H3 Heat 3 07:32.370

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 5 07:45.050
W1x SWE R1 Repechage 1 07:35.320
W1x SWE H1 Heat 2 07:47.300

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW1x SWE FA Final 2 08:23.900
BW1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:38.380
BW1x SWE Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:42.620
BW1x SWE H5 Heat 1 07:41.480

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FC Final 1 07:40.300
W1x SWE R3 Repechage 4 07:52.740
W1x SWE H3 Heat 6 08:07.450

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FC Final 1 08:20.220
W1x SWE R2 Repechage 3 07:50.650
W1x SWE H2 Heat 3 07:56.440

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE H1 Heat 0 00:00.000

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x SWE FC Final 4 07:11.160
W2x SWE SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:59.210
W2x SWE R3 Repechage 4 07:02.780
W2x SWE H2 Heat 5 07:02.630

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BW1x SWE FA Final 2 07:45.130
BW1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:55.160
BW1x SWE H2 Heat 2 07:54.790

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x SWE FC Final 2 07:06.690
W2x SWE R1 Repechage 4 07:00.860
W2x SWE H2 Heat 5 07:08.040

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x SWE FC Final 2 06:57.390
W2x SWE R1 Repechage 5 07:01.980
W2x SWE H3 Heat 5 07:16.500

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x SWE FB Final 6 07:08.950
W2x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:06.530
W2x SWE R1 Repechage 2 07:12.780
W2x SWE H1 Heat 5 07:14.880

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x SWE FD Final 1 07:13.410
W2x SWE SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 07:08.800
W2x SWE R1 Repechage 3 07:41.700
W2x SWE H4 Heat 5 07:35.450

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW2x SWE FA Final 5 07:10.380
BW2x SWE H1 Heat 2 07:13.590

2013 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JW1x SWE FA Final 6 08:02.500
JW1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:00.900
JW1x SWE Q4 Quarterfinal 1 07:53.260
JW1x SWE H4 Heat 1 08:50.210

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JW1x SWE FB Final 6 08:09.580
JW1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:03.600
JW1x SWE Q2 Quarterfinal 2 08:07.680
JW1x SWE H1 Heat 2 07:53.740

Lovisa CLAESSON

Sweden SWE

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    21 Feb 1995
  • Place of residence
    Boras , Sweden