Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 4 06:49.470
W8+ RUS H1 Heat 2 06:42.750

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 3 06:06.380
W8+ RUS X1 Preliminary 2 06:05.240

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 3 06:27.360
W4- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:44.160
W4- RUS H3 Heat 2 06:27.340

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 1 06:39.970
W4- RUS H1 Heat 1 06:46.300

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 5 06:38.980
W4- RUS R2 Repechage 2 06:36.460
W4- RUS H1 Heat 5 06:40.690

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 3 06:30.130
W4- RUS H1 Heat 1 06:48.230

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 3 06:34.670
W4- RUS H2 Heat 1 06:35.790

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 2 06:40.770
W4- RUS H2 Heat 1 06:37.020

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 3 06:16.050
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 3 06:16.580

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ RUS FA Final 3 06:45.500
BW8+ RUS H2 Heat 1 06:24.980

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 5 06:11.650
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 5 06:15.130

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 3 06:55.430
W8+ RUS R1 Repechage 2 07:01.490
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 06:29.300

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 3 06:24.050
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 1 06:05.830

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS R1 Repechage 4 06:42.890
W4x RUS H1 Heat 5 06:32.760

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ RUS FA Final 2 06:22.020
BW8+ RUS X Exhibition 5 06:41.160

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW1x RUS FD Final 3 08:24.410
BW1x RUS SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 08:16.300
BW1x RUS R2 Repechage 4 08:15.970
BW1x RUS H4 Heat 5 08:23.660

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FB Final 3 00:00.000
W4x RUS R Repechage 3 07:32.070
W4x RUS H1 Heat 5 06:39.190

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ RUS F Final 5 06:52.070
JW8+ RUS X Exhibition 5 06:49.250

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW4x RUS FB Final 6 06:55.430
JW4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:59.290
JW4x RUS R2 Repechage 3 07:19.540
JW4x RUS H1 Heat 5 06:59.870
Elena ORIABINSKAIA

Elena ORIABINSKAIA

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    15 Mar 1994
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    75 kg
  • Place of residence
    Saint Petersburg , Russia
  • Started Rowing in
    2009
  • Hobbies
    Music