Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUS FB Final 2 07:07.170
LW2x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:13.800
LW2x AUS H1 Heat 2 06:53.230

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUS FA Final 3 07:29.800
LW2x AUS H1 Heat 1 06:57.120

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUS FA Final 4 06:57.840
LW2x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:18.370
LW2x AUS H3 Heat 1 07:08.750

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUS FA Final 1 07:07.180
LW2x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:00.020
LW2x AUS H3 Heat 1 07:08.220

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUS FB Final 5 00:00.000
LW2x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:15.490
LW2x AUS R2 Repechage 2 07:10.530
LW2x AUS H1 Heat 4 07:17.570

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUS FA Final 2 06:56.570
LW2x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:14.030
LW2x AUS H2 Heat 1 07:03.110

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUS FA Final 5 07:18.460
LW2x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:03.620
LW2x AUS H3 Heat 1 07:13.700

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUS FA Final 4 06:59.910
LW2x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:54.010
LW2x AUS H3 Heat 1 06:49.900

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUS FA Final 3 07:47.270
LW1x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:54.890
LW1x AUS R4 Repechage 1 07:48.980
LW1x AUS H4 Heat 2 08:06.160

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUS FA Final 2 07:17.280
LW2x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:04.570
LW2x AUS R3 Repechage 1 07:05.380
LW2x AUS H3 Heat 2 07:11.730

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUS FA Final 2 06:54.980
LW2x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:58.180
LW2x AUS H4 Heat 1 07:09.050

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUS FA Final 1 06:52.840
LW2x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:03.170
LW2x AUS H2 Heat 1 07:17.730

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUS FA Final 1 06:57.630
LW2x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:21.210
LW2x AUS H1 Heat 1 07:04.310

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW4x AUS FA Final 1 06:29.680
LW4x AUS H1 Heat 1 06:31.510

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW4x AUS FA Final 1 07:16.780
LW4x AUS H2 Heat 1 06:33.650

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LW4x AUS FA Final 2 06:56.780
LW4x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:58.480
LW4x AUS H3 Heat 1 06:38.300

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW4x AUS F Final 2 06:48.580
LW4x AUS X Exhibition 1 06:48.950

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x AUS FA Final 1 07:01.610
BLW2x AUS H1 Heat 1 07:13.840
Amber HALLIDAY

Amber HALLIDAY

Australia AUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    13 Nov 1979
  • Height
    170 cm
  • Weight
    56 kg
  • Place of residence
    NORWOOD SA , Australia
  • Started Rowing in
    1992
  • Clubs
    Pembroke School RC
  • Hobbies
    photography, socializing