Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 3 06:11.710
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:47.930
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:02.620

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 2 06:14.650
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:16.010

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 4 06:21.530
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:19.390
M4- GBR H4 Heat 1 05:49.410

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:51.010
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:52.320
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:53.730

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FB Final 2 06:30.250
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:24.400
M2- GBR Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:25.240
M2- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:22.740

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FB Final 1 06:36.770
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:25.290
M2- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:37.760

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 5 06:42.770
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:38.900
M2- GBR Q4 Quarterfinal 3 06:42.520
M2- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:43.030

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 5 06:42.750
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:30.660
M2- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:30.130

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 3 05:35.700
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:34.600

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 6 05:34.680
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:36.130

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GBR FA Final 1 07:29.690
M2+ GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:54.580
M2+ GBR H3 Heat 1 06:59.310

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GBR FA Final 1 07:01.790
M2+ GBR X Exhibition 0 00:00.000

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FB Final 3 06:57.630
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:36.770
M2- GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:35.520
M2- GBR H1 Heat 3 06:47.990

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FB Final 2 06:37.290
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:06.700
M2- GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:29.110
M2- GBR H3 Heat 3 06:39.160

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FB Final 5 06:51.330
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:43.700
M2- GBR Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:48.070
M2- GBR H5 Heat 3 06:46.320

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 6 06:07.760
M4- GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:04.140
M4- GBR H1 Heat 4 06:20.240
M4- GBR X Exhibition 5 07:12.190

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:35.560
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:34.710
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:31.350

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FB Final 1 06:39.540
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:28.140
M2- GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:26.120
M2- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:46.150

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FB Final 2 05:35.430
M8+ GBR R Repechage 6 05:34.550
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:32.320

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:25.930
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 05:35.490

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:35.910
M8+ GBR R Repechage 4 05:38.620
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:32.090

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:51.980
BM8+ GBR R Repechage 1 05:49.660
BM8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:40.780
Oliver COOK

Oliver COOK

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    5 Jun 1990