Skip over navigation

All results

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LW4x GBR F Final 4 06:49.840
LW4x GBR X Exhibition 2 06:38.750

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW4x GBR FA Final 2 06:35.420
LW4x GBR X1 Exhibition 1 06:35.940

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW4x GBR FA Final 4 06:41.560
LW4x GBR R Repechage 1 06:41.520
LW4x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:43.450

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW4x GBR FA Final 1 06:28.440
LW4x GBR X Exhibition 2 06:40.780

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW4x GBR FA Final 2 06:38.780
LW4x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:41.440

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW4x GBR FA Final 1 06:40.300
LW4x GBR X1 Exhibition 1 06:43.590

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FB Final 1 06:38.120
W4x GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:34.470
W4x GBR H2 Heat 4 06:39.940

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FC Final 6 00:00.000
LW2x GBR Q2 Quarterfinal 4 07:22.320
LW2x GBR H4 Heat 3 07:34.430

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 5 07:00.820
LW2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:15.650
LW2x GBR R2 Repechage 2 07:17.850
LW2x GBR H3 Heat 2 07:02.810

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 6 07:22.650
LW2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:07.740
LW2x GBR H3 Heat 2 07:14.900

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 6 07:05.200
LW2x GBR R2 Repechage 2 07:15.610
LW2x GBR H2 Heat 2 07:12.970

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FB Final 1 07:19.520
LW2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:14.480
LW2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:14.480
LW2x GBR R3 Repechage 2 07:11.390
LW2x GBR H3 Heat 5 08:58.830

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW4x GBR F Final 4 06:42.410
LW4x GBR X Exhibition 4 06:59.990

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 6 07:09.580
LW2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:01.450
LW2x GBR H3 Heat 3 07:09.090

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 6 07:43.760
LW2x GBR R2 Repechage 2 07:55.800
LW2x GBR H1 Heat 3 07:15.550

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 3 08:55.720
LW2x GBR R Repechage 2 07:37.450
LW2x GBR H2 Heat 3 08:40.350

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LW4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:00.850

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FB Final 1 07:28.000

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GBR FA Final 5 08:56.360

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LW2- GBR F Final 2 08:31.720
LW2x GBR FC Final 6 07:22.250
LW2x GBR SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:23.720
LW2x GBR R4 Repechage 3 07:06.420
LW2x GBR H3 Heat 6 07:16.100

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FB Final 4 07:17.120

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FB Final 1 07:39.210

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 5 07:32.360

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FB Final 4 07:13.430

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 4 08:14.810

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 3 07:06.280
LW4x GBR F Final 1 06:38.350

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR F Final 2 07:29.480

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GBR FA Final 5 07:52.510

1996 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2- GBR F Final 2 08:02.710

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
LW2- GBR F Final 2 07:59.170

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LW4- GBR F Final 1 06:45.300

1992 Nations Cup - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x GBR FA Final 3 07:37.980
BLW2x GBR H2 Heat 1 08:46.220

1991 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JW4- GBR FA Final 5 07:08.430
Jane HALL

Jane HALL

Great Britain GBR

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    20 Oct 1973
  • Place of residence
    Reading , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    Kingston GS
  • Hobbies
    coaching
  • Started Rowing in
    1987