Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W1x SUI FB Final 1 08:15.710
W1x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 08:16.300
W1x SUI H2 Heat 2 08:15.460

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x SUI FB Final 1 08:22.840
W1x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:26.410
W1x SUI R1 Repechage 2 07:55.440
W1x SUI H2 Heat 5 07:46.980

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FC Final 2 07:16.830
W2x SUI R1 Repechage 4 07:06.920
W2x SUI H2 Heat 5 07:27.470

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FC Final 4 07:01.040
W2x SUI R1 Repechage 5 07:07.320
W2x SUI H2 Heat 5 07:07.220

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FB Final 1 07:10.070
W2x SUI R1 Repechage 5 07:01.400
W2x SUI H1 Heat 3 07:11.490

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FB Final 5 07:10.530
W2x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:20.600
W2x SUI R1 Repechage 3 07:19.010
W2x SUI H2 Heat 4 07:04.020

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FA Final 5 07:03.540
W2x SUI R2 Repechage 2 06:55.320
W2x SUI H2 Heat 2 07:02.360

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FB Final 1 06:58.770
W2x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:37.390
W2x SUI R1 Repechage 1 07:28.830
W2x SUI H3 Heat 4 07:23.800

2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BW1x SUI FA Final 2 07:40.050
BW1x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:42.320
BW1x SUI H4 Heat 1 07:37.920

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI R2 Repechage 0 00:00.000
W2x SUI H1 Heat 5 07:22.830

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FA Final 4 07:11.280
W2x SUI X Exhibition 4 07:01.570

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW1x SUI FB Final 3 07:40.620
BW1x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:42.980
BW1x SUI Q1 Quarterfinal 3 07:50.640
BW1x SUI H2 Heat 2 07:45.820

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x SUI FC Final 3 08:23.520
W1x SUI R1 Repechage 3 07:59.110
W1x SUI H2 Heat 4 07:58.940

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BW1x SUI FA Final 3 07:50.550
BW1x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:55.740
BW1x SUI H2 Heat 3 07:58.420

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x SUI FD Final 3 07:51.710
W1x SUI R1 Repechage 5 07:55.230
W1x SUI H3 Heat 4 08:12.080

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW1x SUI FB Final 5 07:51.880
BW1x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:26.580
BW1x SUI R3 Repechage 2 07:52.710
BW1x SUI H4 Heat 4 08:22.100

2013 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JW4x SUI FB Final 4 06:58.880
JW4x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:42.520
JW4x SUI R2 Repechage 1 07:04.230
JW4x SUI H1 Heat 4 07:14.200

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JW2x SUI FB Final 4 07:26.620
JW2x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:31.840
JW2x SUI R2 Repechage 2 07:36.030
JW2x SUI H1 Heat 4 07:31.910

Pascale WALKER

Switzerland SUI

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    23 Jun 1995
  • Height
    176 cm
  • Weight
    66 kg
  • Place of residence
    Zurich , Switzerland
  • Started Rowing in
    2009