Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 4 07:21.730
LW2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:54.010
LW2x ROU Q4 Quarterfinal 3 07:05.050
LW2x ROU H3 Heat 2 07:10.080

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 5 07:50.450
LW2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:25.400
LW2x ROU H3 Heat 1 07:36.920

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 5 07:04.050
LW2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:56.250
LW2x ROU H2 Heat 2 07:04.050

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 1 06:50.710
LW2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:59.230
LW2x ROU H4 Heat 2 07:02.830

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 4 07:00.580
LW2x ROU R2 Repechage 1 07:07.520
LW2x ROU H2 Heat 2 07:00.050

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 3 06:57.020
LW2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:58.100
LW2x ROU H3 Heat 1 07:01.360

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 1 06:55.880
LW2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:02.050
LW2x ROU H1 Heat 2 07:07.280

2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x ROU FA Final 1 07:01.240
BLW2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:02.270
BLW2x ROU H2 Heat 1 07:00.470

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 4 07:04.270
LW2x ROU R2 Repechage 1 07:19.310
LW2x ROU H1 Heat 3 07:12.880

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FB Final 2 07:24.610
LW2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:21.380
LW2x ROU R2 Repechage 1 08:00.470
LW2x ROU H2 Heat 3 07:07.290

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 2 06:59.680
LW2x ROU R1 Repechage 4 07:14.000
LW2x ROU H1 Heat 4 07:09.920

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FC Final 1 07:01.250
LW2x ROU SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:13.650
LW2x ROU Q3 Quarterfinal 4 07:17.440
LW2x ROU H4 Heat 3 07:05.280

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x ROU FA Final 5 07:09.050
BLW2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:13.390
BLW2x ROU R1 Repechage 1 07:11.400
BLW2x ROU H2 Heat 3 07:39.510

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FB Final 2 07:08.700
LW2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:03.820
LW2x ROU H1 Heat 3 07:03.880

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW4x ROU FA Final 6 06:39.480
BW4x ROU R1 Repechage 2 06:49.200
BW4x ROU H1 Heat 3 06:36.290

2013 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:27.700
JW8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:33.130

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ ROU F Final 1 06:34.980
JW8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:28.980

Gianina-Elena BELEAGA

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    21 May 1995
  • Height
    177 cm
  • Weight
    62 kg