Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W1x FIN FC Final 1 08:10.300
W1x FIN H1 Heat 3 08:35.830

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x FIN FC Final 2 08:28.150
W1x FIN R1 Repechage 4 08:14.560
W1x FIN H1 Heat 6 08:00.260

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W1x FIN FC Final 4 07:45.580
W1x FIN SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 07:57.070
W1x FIN R4 Repechage 3 07:53.110
W1x FIN H2 Heat 5 07:55.490

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x FIN FC Final 5 07:57.890
W1x FIN Q3 Quarterfinal 4 08:15.130
W1x FIN H5 Heat 3 07:58.040

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x FIN FC Final 2 07:41.910
W1x FIN R2 Repechage 4 07:38.520
W1x FIN H1 Heat 5 07:45.440

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W1x FIN FB Final 6 07:48.640
W1x FIN R1 Repechage 5 07:49.300
W1x FIN H1 Heat 6 07:59.980

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FA Final 3 06:58.960
W2x FIN H1 Heat 2 06:57.510

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FB Final 2 07:15.020
W2x FIN R1 Repechage 3 07:56.800
W2x FIN H1 Heat 3 07:26.570

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FA Final 4 07:26.890
W2x FIN R1 Repechage 2 06:55.660
W2x FIN H2 Heat 4 07:09.310

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FC Final 2 07:08.980
W2x FIN SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:04.740
W2x FIN R1 Repechage 3 07:02.930
W2x FIN H4 Heat 5 07:00.230

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FB Final 2 07:00.800
W2x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:27.240
W2x FIN R1 Repechage 3 06:59.900
W2x FIN H3 Heat 4 07:06.000

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FC Final 1 07:01.270
W2x FIN R1 Repechage 5 07:16.420
W2x FIN H2 Heat 5 07:07.330

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FC Final 4 07:05.700
W2x FIN SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 07:06.320
W2x FIN R4 Repechage 4 07:36.550
W2x FIN H2 Heat 4 07:28.100

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FB Final 6 07:23.360
W2x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:13.550
W2x FIN R1 Repechage 3 07:23.940
W2x FIN H1 Heat 6 07:32.050

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FB Final 5 07:16.000
W2x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:17.940
W2x FIN R1 Repechage 3 07:29.670
W2x FIN H2 Heat 5 07:13.400

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FA Final 5 07:01.320
W2x FIN R Repechage 2 07:12.920
W2x FIN H1 Heat 3 07:14.450
Eeva KARPPINEN

Eeva KARPPINEN

Finland FIN

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    4 Mar 1987
  • Height
    182 cm
  • Place of residence
    Turku , Finland