Skip over navigation

All results

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM1x LAT FC Final 2 07:00.100
BM1x LAT SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:05.750
BM1x LAT Q2 Quarterfinal 4 07:03.760
BM1x LAT R1 Repechage 1 07:10.100
BM1x LAT H1 Heat 0 00:00.000

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x LAT R2 Repechage 4 06:35.080
M2x LAT H1 Heat 5 06:29.140

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x LAT FC Final 2 07:13.600
M1x LAT R1 Repechage 3 07:13.260
M1x LAT H1 Heat 5 07:24.140

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x LAT FD Final 4 06:23.820
M2x LAT SC/D 1 Semifinal 5 06:22.910
M2x LAT Q3 Quarterfinal 6 06:41.600
M2x LAT R2 Repechage 2 06:36.040
M2x LAT H2 Heat 6 06:25.240

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x LAT FB Final 5 06:27.000
M2x LAT SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:55.880
M2x LAT R2 Repechage 2 06:19.010
M2x LAT H1 Heat 4 06:35.940

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x LAT FB Final 5 06:27.570
M2x LAT SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:39.550
M2x LAT R1 Repechage 1 06:31.250
M2x LAT H4 Heat 4 06:38.440

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2x LAT FD Final 5 06:39.700
M2x LAT SC/D 2 Semifinal 6 06:44.210
M2x LAT R2 Repechage 5 06:59.860
M2x LAT H3 Heat 6 06:54.850

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM2x LAT FC Final 1 06:35.200
BM2x LAT SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:41.220
BM2x LAT R2 Repechage 4 06:44.830
BM2x LAT H1 Heat 4 06:40.880

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x LAT FD Final 2 06:43.760
M2x LAT SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 06:35.360
M2x LAT R4 Repechage 3 06:41.890
M2x LAT H2 Heat 4 06:48.400

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM2x LAT FB Final 3 06:33.390
BM2x LAT SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:34.210
BM2x LAT H1 Heat 2 06:26.550

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM2x LAT FA Final 2 06:35.310
JM2x LAT SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:30.920
JM2x LAT Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:34.660
JM2x LAT H1 Heat 1 06:35.570

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM1x LAT FA Final 5 07:18.570
JM1x LAT SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:04.710
JM1x LAT Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:20.090
JM1x LAT H3 Heat 2 07:59.080
Gints ZUNDE

Gints ZUNDE

Latvia LAT

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    13 Mar 1994
  • Height
    194 cm
  • Weight
    99 kg
  • Place of residence
    Tukums , Latvia
  • Started Rowing in
    2009