Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 4 06:13.390
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:51.730
M4- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:00.840

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 06:18.590
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:20.050
M4- ITA H1 Heat 1 05:55.440

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 4 06:32.350
M2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:31.170
M2- ITA H3 Heat 3 06:47.940

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 5 05:29.790
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:24.300

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 4 05:59.250
M4- ITA R1 Repechage 1 05:58.380
M4- ITA H2 Heat 3 06:06.730

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 3 06:02.580
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:58.670
M4- ITA H1 Heat 3 05:57.670

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 05:57.190
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:56.350
M4- ITA H3 Heat 1 05:58.270

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 05:54.420
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:59.170
M4- ITA H3 Heat 1 05:55.930

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 1 05:54.520
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:51.650
M4- ITA H2 Heat 1 05:59.730

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ITA FA Final 6 06:02.380
BM8+ ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:39.690
BM8+ ITA H3 Heat 1 05:37.620

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 3 07:04.520
M2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:24.960
M2- ITA H3 Heat 2 06:46.040

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 6 06:27.020
M2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:22.440
M2- ITA H1 Heat 3 06:36.640

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:29.980
M8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 05:34.830

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:43.720
M8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 05:32.010

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:45.080
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 2 05:28.430
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 05:34.650

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FB Final 4 06:38.820
M2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:18.020
M2- ITA R3 Repechage 2 06:38.450
M2- ITA H1 Heat 3 06:34.270

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 2 06:23.580
M2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:25.460
M2- ITA H1 Heat 3 06:34.090

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 3 05:29.570
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 5 05:58.230
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 05:50.800

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ITA FA Final 1 05:55.370
BM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:53.850
BM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:00.060

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FB Final 1 06:46.990
M2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:39.850
M2- ITA Q4 Quarterfinal 3 06:46.500
M2- ITA H2 Heat 2 06:43.250

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 3 05:51.720
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:57.330
M4- ITA H3 Heat 1 05:57.890

2013 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM4- ITA FA Final 2 06:03.550
JM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:01.320
JM4- ITA H2 Heat 2 06:30.570

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ ITA FA Final 1 05:47.840
JM8+ ITA H1 Heat 1 05:35.930

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ ITA FA Final 1 05:41.830
JM8+ ITA H2 Heat 1 06:05.980

Giovanni ABAGNALE

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    11 Jan 1995
  • Height
    197 cm
  • Weight
    84 kg
  • Place of residence
    Napoli , Italy
  • Started Rowing in
    2010