Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4- AUS FA Final 2 06:27.090
W4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:42.280
W4- AUS H1 Heat 1 06:28.170

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- AUS FA Final 1 06:27.030
W4- AUS H1 Heat 1 06:27.380

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4- AUS FA Final 1 06:30.830
W4- AUS H2 Heat 1 06:25.390

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W4- AUS FA Final 1 06:33.580
W4- AUS H1 Heat 1 06:33.950

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- AUS FA Final 1 06:35.820
W4- AUS H1 Heat 1 06:35.140

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- AUS FA Final 3 07:03.080
W4- AUS FA Final 1 06:22.650
W2- AUS R1 Repechage 1 07:15.410
W2- AUS H1 Heat 3 07:14.310
W4- AUS X Exhibition 1 06:24.100

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS R1 Repechage 5 06:40.450
W8+ AUS H1 Heat 4 06:22.680

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FA Final 3 06:07.350
W8+ AUS X Exhibition 3 06:11.190

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2- AUS FC Final 1 07:15.840
W2- AUS SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 07:22.510
W2- AUS R4 Repechage 3 07:16.260
W2- AUS H2 Heat 4 07:15.300

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- AUS FB Final 1 07:21.710
W2- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:54.580
W2- AUS R1 Repechage 1 07:10.640
W2- AUS H1 Heat 3 07:09.340

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2- AUS FB Final 3 07:13.120
W2- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:05.980
W2- AUS R1 Repechage 1 07:05.950
W2- AUS H3 Heat 5 11:07.170

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FB Final 4 06:11.070
W8+ AUS R2 Repechage 4 06:17.950
W8+ AUS H2 Heat 4 06:30.050

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FA Final 6 06:21.350
W8+ AUS X Exhibition 5 06:20.880

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ AUS F Final 4 06:28.840
BW8+ AUS R Repechage 4 06:32.640
BW8+ AUS H1 Heat 2 06:24.180

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW4x AUS FB Final 4 06:48.910
JW4x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:58.440
JW4x AUS R1 Repechage 3 07:13.530
JW4x AUS H2 Heat 3 07:11.580

Molly GOODMAN

Australia AUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    19 Feb 1993
  • Started Rowing in
    2007