Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FB Final 1 05:58.130
M4x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:38.270
M4x NOR R1 Repechage 1 05:47.080
M4x NOR H1 Heat 3 05:57.180

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FB Final 1 06:10.980
M4x NOR R2 Repechage 3 06:10.320
M4x NOR H1 Heat 5 06:18.230

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FC Final 3 06:44.860
M2x NOR Q4 Quarterfinal 4 06:26.050
M2x NOR H4 Heat 4 06:23.430

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FA Final 5 05:43.250
M4x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:45.360
M4x NOR H3 Heat 2 05:45.600

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR H1 Heat 5 05:49.910

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FA Final 3 05:41.650
M4x NOR R1 Repechage 1 05:51.200
M4x NOR H1 Heat 3 06:00.610

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FA Final 6 05:48.290
M4x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:50.280
M4x NOR R1 Repechage 1 05:47.880
M4x NOR H2 Heat 4 05:54.540

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FB Final 2 05:57.830
M4x NOR R1 Repechage 4 05:53.650
M4x NOR H2 Heat 3 05:56.680

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FA Final 3 05:39.420
M4x NOR R1 Repechage 1 05:44.460
M4x NOR H2 Heat 3 05:44.640

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FA Final 5 05:49.410
M4x NOR H2 Heat 1 05:53.150

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM2x NOR FA Final 2 06:41.810
BM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:21.560
BM2x NOR H3 Heat 2 06:25.270

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR R1 Repechage 5 05:56.780
M4x NOR H2 Heat 3 05:56.260

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FA Final 6 06:15.930
M4x NOR R1 Repechage 3 05:52.580
M4x NOR H2 Heat 3 05:57.260

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FC Final 2 05:49.370
M4x NOR R1 Repechage 5 05:58.760
M4x NOR H3 Heat 5 05:56.980

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BM2x NOR FA Final 2 06:19.570
BM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:26.840
BM2x NOR R2 Repechage 1 06:23.470
BM2x NOR H2 Heat 3 06:32.990

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FB Final 4 05:47.470
M4x NOR R2 Repechage 4 05:45.060
M4x NOR H1 Heat 5 05:55.700

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FB Final 3 05:51.420
M4x NOR R2 Repechage 3 05:46.020
M4x NOR H2 Heat 5 05:59.650

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FC Final 6 05:53.650
M4x NOR SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:06.490
M4x NOR R2 Repechage 4 06:13.350
M4x NOR H2 Heat 5 05:57.020

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FC Final 2 06:01.720
M4x NOR R1 Repechage 4 06:02.760
M4x NOR H1 Heat 4 06:00.400

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FB Final 2 05:56.070
M4x NOR R1 Repechage 5 05:58.730
M4x NOR H2 Heat 5 05:56.830
M4x NOR X Exhibition 2 05:52.430

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM4x NOR FB Final 4 06:03.250
BM4x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:07.940
BM4x NOR R1 Repechage 2 06:06.050
BM4x NOR H2 Heat 3 05:56.240

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM1x NOR FB Final 5 07:22.540
JM1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:25.930
JM1x NOR Q3 Quarterfinal 3 07:18.820
JM1x NOR H3 Heat 3 07:17.950

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM2- NOR FC Final 5 07:05.460
JM2- NOR R2 Repechage 6 07:05.080
JM2- NOR H2 Heat 4 07:31.680
Martin HELSETH

Martin HELSETH

Norway NOR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    11 Jul 1994
  • Height
    188 cm
  • Weight
    79 kg
  • Place of residence
    Aalesund , Norway
  • Started Rowing in
    2007
  • University subject
    Economics
  • Other sports
    Cycling
  • Clubs
    Aalesunds Roklub
  • Hobbies
    Freediving