Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x HUN SE/F 2 Semifinal 0 00:00.000
M1x HUN Q7 Quarterfinal 3 07:11.080
M1x HUN R6 Repechage 2 07:36.740
M1x HUN H8 Heat 4 07:28.490

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x HUN FD Final 3 07:35.730
M1x HUN Q1 Quarterfinal 5 07:22.180
M1x HUN H6 Heat 3 07:00.160

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x HUN FD Final 3 07:13.360
M1x HUN SC/D 2 Semifinal 5 07:26.980
M1x HUN Q4 Quarterfinal 6 07:39.700
M1x HUN H1 Heat 3 07:10.990

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x HUN FB Final 4 06:32.130
M2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:23.580
M2x HUN H2 Heat 2 06:31.880

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M1x HUN FB Final 6 00:00.000
M1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:03.300
M1x HUN Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:57.810
M1x HUN H2 Heat 2 07:03.330

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x HUN FD Final 5 07:13.390
M1x HUN Q3 Quarterfinal 5 07:19.260
M1x HUN H2 Heat 4 07:27.250

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x HUN FB Final 4 07:06.120
M1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:10.170
M1x HUN Q4 Quarterfinal 3 06:58.940
M1x HUN H1 Heat 4 07:03.380

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x HUN FF Final 4 00:00.000
M1x HUN H4 Heat 6 07:44.010

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x HUN FD Final 1 07:09.990
M1x HUN Q1 Quarterfinal 5 07:41.280
M1x HUN H6 Heat 4 07:07.920

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M1x HUN FB Final 4 06:57.580
M1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:09.260
M1x HUN R3 Repechage 2 07:09.500
M1x HUN H1 Heat 3 07:08.630

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x HUN FB Final 6 07:14.410
M1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:08.180
M1x HUN R2 Repechage 2 06:56.510
M1x HUN H2 Heat 6 07:38.200

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x HUN FC Final 2 06:57.750
M1x HUN SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 07:18.880
M1x HUN Q3 Quarterfinal 4 06:52.800
M1x HUN H2 Heat 2 07:12.860

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x HUN FC Final 1 06:59.480
M1x HUN Q3 Quarterfinal 4 07:08.110
M1x HUN H1 Heat 1 07:10.670

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x HUN FA Final 3 06:50.210
M1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:01.920
M1x HUN H2 Heat 2 06:57.240

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x HUN FD Final 3 06:23.360
M2x HUN SC/D 2 Semifinal 6 06:26.310
M2x HUN Q2 Quarterfinal 6 06:35.870
M2x HUN H3 Heat 4 06:27.190

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BM2x HUN FA Final 5 06:23.800
BM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:27.910
BM2x HUN H2 Heat 2 06:28.150

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x HUN FC Final 3 06:17.230
M2x HUN R1 Repechage 3 06:14.170
M2x HUN H1 Heat 3 06:31.980

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x HUN FB Final 6 06:29.510
M2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:19.980
M2x HUN R2 Repechage 1 06:30.530
M2x HUN H1 Heat 4 06:25.780

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x HUN FB Final 2 06:28.910
M2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:31.620
M2x HUN H3 Heat 2 06:31.200

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x HUN FA Final 4 06:27.670
M2x HUN H1 Heat 3 06:25.110

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2x HUN FD Final 3 06:26.450
M2x HUN SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 06:20.290
M2x HUN R3 Repechage 4 06:50.550
M2x HUN H2 Heat 6 06:41.500

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM2x HUN FA Final 5 06:23.870
BM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:33.790
BM2x HUN R1 Repechage 1 06:33.350
BM2x HUN H2 Heat 3 06:20.550

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x HUN FB Final 4 06:25.030
M2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:23.230
M2x HUN R1 Repechage 2 06:42.070
M2x HUN H2 Heat 4 06:22.490

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM2x HUN FA Final 4 06:28.440
BM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:27.840
BM2x HUN H3 Heat 1 06:26.070

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x HUN R Repechage 4 05:57.640
M4x HUN H3 Heat 4 06:13.000

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM4x HUN FC Final 4 06:28.280
BM4x HUN SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:10.460
BM4x HUN R2 Repechage 3 06:05.400
BM4x HUN H2 Heat 5 06:01.240

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x HUN FA Final 6 06:04.210
M4x HUN R Repechage 4 06:08.800
M4x HUN H2 Heat 3 05:56.580

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM4x HUN FA Final 6 06:09.920
JM4x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:59.390
JM4x HUN R3 Repechage 1 06:15.060
JM4x HUN H1 Heat 3 06:35.530

Bendeguz PETERVARI-MOLNAR

Hungary HUN

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    14 Mar 1993
  • Height
    191 cm
  • Weight
    88 kg
  • Place of residence
    Pilismarot , Hungary
  • Started Rowing in
    2006