Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2- ESP FA Final 5 07:48.450
W2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:39.490
W2- ESP H1 Heat 0 00:00.000

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- ESP FA Final 1 07:14.140
W2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:15.080
W2- ESP H3 Heat 1 07:26.010

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W2- ESP FA Final 6 07:27.650
W2- ESP R2 Repechage 1 07:07.310
W2- ESP H2 Heat 2 07:14.760

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W2- ESP FA Final 3 07:04.600
W2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:15.300
W2- ESP H3 Heat 2 07:15.710

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- ESP FB Final 1 07:25.230
W2- ESP R1 Repechage 3 07:15.690
W2- ESP H2 Heat 3 07:19.620

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2- ESP FA Final 2 07:04.230
W2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:35.180
W2- ESP H2 Heat 2 07:16.010

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W2- ESP FA Final 5 07:16.140
W2- ESP R2 Repechage 2 07:25.760
W2- ESP H1 Heat 3 07:15.210

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W2- ESP FA Final 6 07:35.220
W2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:30.790
W2- ESP H3 Heat 2 07:12.000

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- ESP FA Final 1 07:10.160
W2- ESP H1 Heat 1 07:12.420

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2- ESP FA Final 3 07:39.510
W2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:07.770
W2- ESP H2 Heat 2 07:16.540

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW2- ESP FB Final 4 07:49.920
BW2- ESP R1 Repechage 4 07:54.190
BW2- ESP H1 Heat 2 07:29.760

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW2- ESP FB Final 5 07:42.900
BW2- ESP R1 Repechage 4 07:24.670
BW2- ESP H2 Heat 3 07:33.770

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JW1x ESP FA Final 5 08:14.790
JW1x ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:57.830
JW1x ESP Q1 Quarterfinal 2 07:59.800
JW1x ESP H5 Heat 2 07:54.680

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW2x ESP FA Final 4 07:20.770
JW2x ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:13.590
JW2x ESP H2 Heat 1 07:57.400

Aina CID

Spain ESP

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    1 Sep 1994
  • Height
    172 cm
  • Weight
    68 kg
  • Place of residence
    Amposta , Spain
  • Started Rowing in
    2004
  • Hobbies
    Dancing