Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:06.960
W8+ GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:05.880
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 06:08.810

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:50.530
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:32.480
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 06:39.410

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:32.040
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:40.630
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 06:16.300

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:03.550
W8+ GBR X1 Preliminary 1 06:03.610

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 6 06:11.880
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 4 06:04.630
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 06:04.360

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:10.090
W8+ GBR X1 Preleminary 3 06:07.630

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4- GBR FA Final 2 06:32.470
W4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:33.170

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:11.130
W4- GBR FA Final 4 06:30.370
W8+ GBR X1 Preleminary 0 00:00.000
W4- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:53.600

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:09.960
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:17.780
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 06:15.100

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 4 07:16.250
W2- GBR H2 Heat 2 07:16.320

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:02.310
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 2 06:06.720

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 3 07:06.650
W2- GBR H1 Heat 1 07:26.420

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 1 07:11.290
W2- GBR X Exhibition 1 07:08.570

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:03.980
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 06:09.520

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:08.250
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 06:07.340

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:01.950
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 2 06:05.310

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 1 06:51.460
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:28.080

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4- GBR FA Final 2 06:31.520
W4- GBR X Exhibition 2 06:45.410

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FB Final 4 07:24.980
W2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:04.720
W2- GBR R1 Repechage 2 07:12.400
W2- GBR H3 Heat 3 07:24.990

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FB Final 4 07:13.740
W2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:19.480
W2- GBR R1 Repechage 3 07:10.680
W2- GBR H2 Heat 4 07:26.350

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ GBR F Final 5 06:19.620
BW8+ GBR X Exhibition 5 06:31.200
Karen BENNETT

Karen BENNETT

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    5 Feb 1989