Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 4 06:58.190
W4x GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:49.690
W4x GBR H1 Heat 3 07:01.430

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 5 06:26.710
W4x GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:23.810
W4x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:20.060

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 5 06:16.450
W4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:29.030
W4x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:20.040

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FB Final 1 06:27.960
W4x GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:25.030
W4x GBR H2 Heat 3 06:35.510

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 3 06:19.930
W4x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:27.870

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 3 06:26.540
W4x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:29.260

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 3 06:35.710
W4x GBR X Exhibition 3 06:31.200

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2x GBR FA Final 1 07:23.460
BW2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:58.390
BW2x GBR H1 Heat 1 07:05.020

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 4 06:25.960
W4x GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:31.770
W4x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:26.030

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 5 07:28.770
W4x GBR R1 Repechage 3 07:11.540
W4x GBR H1 Heat 3 06:48.200

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 4 06:39.520
W4x GBR X Exhibition 3 06:23.030

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FB Final 2 06:21.940
W4x GBR R2 Repechage 3 06:28.460
W4x GBR H1 Heat 4 06:20.960

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 6 06:29.600
W4x GBR X Exhibition 4 06:21.080

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FB Final 1 06:22.240
W4x GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:20.290
W4x GBR H2 Heat 4 06:18.780

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 4 06:21.070
W4x GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:23.940
W4x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:20.490

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW1x GBR FA Final 4 07:38.300
BW1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:51.150
BW1x GBR H1 Heat 1 07:58.840

2013 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JW1x GBR FA Final 1 07:49.960
JW1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 08:02.840
JW1x GBR Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:50.350
JW1x GBR H1 Heat 1 08:39.180

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JW4x GBR FB Final 1 06:42.640
JW4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:48.460
JW4x GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:44.880
JW4x GBR H3 Heat 3 06:51.820

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW4x GBR FB Final 1 06:42.500
JW4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:47.390
JW4x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:48.390
Jessica LEYDEN

Jessica LEYDEN

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    22 Feb 1995