Skip over navigation

All results

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 1 06:22.870
W8+ GER R Repechage 4 06:35.810
W8+ GER H2 Heat 4 06:13.040

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:41.510
W8+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:21.780

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:23.690
W8+ GER H2 Heat 2 06:13.190

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:25.320
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:15.640

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER FB Final 1 06:51.080
W4- GER R Repechage 5 06:51.270
W4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:46.740

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:24.740
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:17.090

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:11.900
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:13.280
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:03.370

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:57.610
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 2 07:08.420
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:58.160

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 06:27.870
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:30.130

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER FA Final 2 06:40.360
W4- GER X1 Exhibition 3 07:06.300

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FB Final 2 07:26.280
W4- GER FA Final 1 06:45.160
W2- GER R1 Repechage 3 07:19.680
W4- GER X1 Exhibition 3 06:57.560
W2- GER H2 Heat 4 07:37.050

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FB Final 3 07:11.870
W2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:11.530
W2- GER R2 Repechage 3 07:29.030
W2- GER H2 Heat 3 07:29.250

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 2 06:24.010
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 3 06:22.270
W2- GER FC Final 3 07:22.060
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:26.230
W2- GER Q2 Quarterfinal 5 07:29.220
W2- GER H4 Heat 2 07:39.600

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 6 07:38.010
W2- GER R Repechage 4 07:29.780
W2- GER H2 Heat 3 07:39.110

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:04.370
W8+ GER R Repechage 4 06:04.600
W8+ GER H2 Heat 4 06:22.300

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:10.340
W8+ GER X Exhibition 3 06:16.490

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:47.160
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:28.820

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:21.990
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:06.860
W8+ GER H1 Heat 3 05:59.750

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 00:00.000
W8+ GER X Exhibition 5 06:14.380

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:31.950
W8+ GER X1 Exhibition 3 06:17.210

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:08.360
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:06.380

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:41.230
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:06.430
W8+ GER H2 Heat 2 06:15.320

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:06.920
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:12.620

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 3 07:27.290
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:21.630
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:23.770
W2- GER H2 Heat 1 07:09.890

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 3 06:05.190
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:01.730
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:04.170

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:15.690
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:34.480

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:06.990
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:19.140

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:10.090
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:10.530

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:05.320
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:09.810
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:16.620

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:34.840
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:42.280

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:21.960
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:03.820

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 5 06:15.910
W8+ GER X Exhibition 6 06:30.340

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 4 06:51.740

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 07:02.220
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:05.980
W8+ GER H2 Heat 4 06:30.020

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:07.250

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:27.690

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 1 06:27.710

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:30.900

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:14.240

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 06:17.690

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:52.370

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW2- GER FA Final 3 07:22.140

1994 World Rowing Junior Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ GER FA Final 1 06:55.800
Silke GUENTHER

Silke GUENTHER

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    29 Dec 1976
  • Height
    176 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Berlin , Germany
  • Clubs
    Rotation Berlin Rugm.; Wetzlar RG
  • Hobbies
    aerobic