Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x BUL FB Final 6 06:20.500
M2x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:50.430
M2x BUL R4 Repechage 2 06:20.150
M2x BUL H3 Heat 4 06:17.140

2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM1x BUL FA Final 3 06:51.420
BM1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:20.250
BM1x BUL Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:22.420
BM1x BUL H2 Heat 1 07:13.700

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x BUL FC Final 6 00:00.000
M1x BUL Q2 Quarterfinal 4 07:24.530
M1x BUL H2 Heat 4 07:13.140

2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BM1x BUL FA Final 5 07:06.270
BM1x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:58.230
BM1x BUL Q1 Quarterfinal 2 07:02.920
BM1x BUL H2 Heat 2 07:12.250

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M1x BUL FC Final 2 07:35.590
M1x BUL SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:00.710
M1x BUL R4 Repechage 3 07:17.080
M1x BUL H3 Heat 4 07:12.130

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x BUL FB Final 3 07:07.100
M1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:21.660
M1x BUL R2 Repechage 3 06:56.810
M1x BUL H1 Heat 5 07:16.920

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FB Final 6 07:24.030
M2x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:37.490
M2x AZE H1 Heat 2 06:40.520

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FB Final 4 06:23.840
M2x AZE R2 Repechage 5 07:12.610
M2x AZE H2 Heat 6 06:55.830

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FB Final 5 06:43.420
M2x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:32.710
M2x AZE H3 Heat 2 06:51.230

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FB Final 1 06:10.260
M2x AZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:38.980
M2x AZE Q1 Quarterfinal 3 06:22.090
M2x AZE H4 Heat 4 06:17.110

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FC Final 1 06:12.120
M2x AZE R1 Repechage 5 06:19.060
M2x AZE H1 Heat 5 06:37.140

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE R2 Repechage 6 06:35.020
M2x AZE H3 Heat 3 06:36.820

2014 Youth Olympic Games Regatta - Nanjing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JM1x AZE FA Final 2 03:21.820
JM1x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 03:23.850
JM1x AZE H2 Heat 1 03:25.470

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FA Final 2 06:13.640
M2x AZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:14.000
M2x AZE H2 Heat 1 06:15.970

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FA Final 2 06:09.360
M2x AZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:21.730
M2x AZE H1 Heat 1 06:16.000

2013 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM1x AZE FA Final 3 07:09.540
JM1x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:12.340
JM1x AZE Q2 Quarterfinal 1 07:05.130
JM1x AZE H4 Heat 2 07:59.540

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM2x AZE FB Final 2 06:32.210
BM2x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:38.200
BM2x AZE R2 Repechage 3 06:35.710
BM2x AZE H1 Heat 5 06:29.500

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FA Final 4 06:16.630
M2x AZE R1 Repechage 1 06:22.320
M2x AZE H1 Heat 2 06:33.940

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FB Final 6 06:56.730
M2x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:06.670
M2x AZE H3 Heat 3 06:38.720

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM1x AZE FA Final 6 07:23.250
JM1x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:08.370
JM1x AZE Q2 Quarterfinal 1 07:08.770
JM1x AZE H2 Heat 2 07:07.210

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FA Final 3 06:27.990
M2x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:21.030
M2x AZE H3 Heat 1 06:23.160

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FD Final 3 07:07.460
M1x AZE R1 Repechage 4 07:06.540
M1x AZE H1 Heat 5 07:22.790

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM1x AZE FB Final 4 07:27.930
JM1x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:11.510
JM1x AZE Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:19.360
JM1x AZE H2 Heat 2 08:04.530

Boris YOTOV

Bulgaria BUL

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    25 Feb 1996
  • Height
    195 cm
  • Weight
    93 kg
  • Place of residence
    Mingichavir , Azerbaijan
  • Started Rowing in
    2008