Skip over navigation

All results

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GBR F Final 1 06:06.700

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 5 06:02.890
M4- GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:13.440
M4- GBR H1 Heat 3 06:03.740

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FB Final 5 05:42.030
M8+ GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 05:46.340
M8+ GBR R Repechage 3 05:46.100
M8+ GBR H3 Heat 4 05:41.890

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FB Final 1 05:50.900
M8+ GBR R Repechage 5 05:41.170
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 05:50.490

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:31.880
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:31.730
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:39.070

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:59.690
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:59.230
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:47.020

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR F Final 1 06:21.510
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 2 05:58.080

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:46.390
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:43.240
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 05:32.530

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:33.080
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:38.590
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:34.470

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:35.480

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:58.760

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:57.050

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:03.270
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:24.730
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:43.700

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:26.160

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR F Final 2 05:54.980

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR F Final 2 05:43.150

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GBR FB Final 2 06:08.810

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GBR FA Final 2 06:25.790

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GBR F Final 1 06:11.040

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 4 06:23.490

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FC Final 1 06:03.500

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4+ CRO FB Final 3 06:12.830

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4+ CRO FB Final 6 06:32.560

1993 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM4- CRO FA Final 1 06:25.150
BM4- CRO H2 Heat 3 10:45.010

1991 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM2- YUG FA Final 4 07:08.560
Luka GRUBOR

Luka GRUBOR

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    27 Dec 1973
  • Place of residence
    , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    Leander Club / GBR