Skip over navigation

All results

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GER FA Final 3 06:34.530
LM2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:40.460
LM2- GER H3 Heat 2 06:45.830

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GER FA Final 5 07:08.430
LM2- GER R1 Repechage 2 06:49.130
LM2- GER H1 Heat 3 07:05.350

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 3 06:04.510
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:59.250
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:09.560

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 2 05:52.790
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:50.430
LM4- GER R2 Repechage 1 06:18.880
LM4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:25.570

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 2 06:10.470
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:01.990
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:07.290

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 5 06:19.290
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:01.030
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 05:57.370

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FC Final 2 06:22.930
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 4 06:01.230
LM4- GER H3 Heat 4 06:05.480

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 5 06:05.150
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:06.550
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 2 06:02.790
LM4- GER H2 Heat 5 06:20.990

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 1 06:39.750
LM4- GER R2 Repechage 3 06:50.910
LM4- GER H2 Heat 5 06:12.530

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FB Final 3 06:36.380
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:31.750
LM2x GER R2 Repechage 2 06:29.490
LM2x GER H2 Heat 3 06:28.470

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GER FA Final 5 05:59.920
LM4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:01.240
LM4x GER H3 Heat 3 06:05.730

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x GER FA Final 3 06:48.090
BLM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:06.600
BLM2x GER H3 Heat 1 06:33.670

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x GER FA Final 1 06:14.980
BLM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:20.430
BLM2x GER H2 Heat 1 06:46.750

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 4 06:30.140
LM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:24.130
LM2x GER H2 Heat 2 06:32.280

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x GER FA Final 4 06:45.850
BLM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:28.440
BLM2x GER H1 Heat 1 06:35.200

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x GER FA Final 2 05:56.620
BLM4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:51.370
BLM4x GER H3 Heat 1 06:08.830

1982 World Rowing Junior Championships - Piediluco, ITA

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ GDR FA Final 1 04:55.940
Matthias ARNOLD

Matthias ARNOLD

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    18 Jun 1990
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Ahlten , Germany
  • Clubs
    Hannoverscher RC
  • Started Rowing in
    1998