Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FB Final 2 05:58.650
M4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:39.860
M4x GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:45.410
M4x GBR H1 Heat 4 05:59.280

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 6 06:09.310
M4x GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:05.480
M4x GBR H2 Heat 3 06:12.900

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 5 06:07.670
M4x GBR H1 Heat 1 05:53.550

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 3 05:41.890
M4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:47.070
M4x GBR H3 Heat 1 05:43.740

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 4 06:08.030
M2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:06.590
M2x GBR H3 Heat 1 06:10.070

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 3 06:10.840
M2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:19.660
M2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:17.340

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 1 06:11.240
M2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:10.970
M2x GBR H3 Heat 1 06:13.850

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 2 06:09.080
M2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:29.280
M2x GBR H3 Heat 1 06:41.600

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 2 05:45.030
M4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:47.630
M4x GBR H3 Heat 1 05:49.470

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 2 05:51.400
M4x GBR H1 Heat 1 05:50.580

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 1 05:36.420
M4x GBR H2 Heat 1 05:40.470

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 4 05:49.380
M4x GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:59.300
M4x GBR H2 Heat 2 05:55.040

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 3 05:59.520
M4x GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:52.310
M4x GBR H1 Heat 2 05:50.430

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 5 06:13.080
M4x GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:53.100
M4x GBR H2 Heat 4 05:52.770

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x GBR FB Final 1 06:54.250
M1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:52.020
M1x GBR Q3 Quarterfinal 2 07:05.150
M1x GBR H6 Heat 1 07:12.490

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 6 06:34.200
M4x GBR FA Final 2 05:51.380
M2x GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:23.070
M2x GBR H2 Heat 3 06:17.510

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 6 06:46.300
M2x GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:18.000
M2x GBR H1 Heat 4 06:16.050

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BM1x GBR FA Final 5 06:56.840
BM1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:02.740
BM1x GBR H1 Heat 1 07:10.250

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x GBR FC Final 2 06:47.150
M1x GBR Q4 Quarterfinal 4 06:49.230
M1x GBR H3 Heat 2 06:55.150

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 3 05:46.890
M4x GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:41.880
M4x GBR H2 Heat 2 05:48.500

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM2x GBR FA Final 3 06:21.210
BM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:32.090
BM2x GBR H4 Heat 1 06:21.910

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FC Final 1 06:23.470
M2x GBR R2 Repechage 3 06:39.200
M2x GBR H4 Heat 5 07:17.940

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM4x GBR FA Final 4 05:50.520
BM4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:56.730
BM4x GBR H2 Heat 2 05:50.970

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM2x GBR FB Final 1 06:56.730
BM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:03.220
BM2x GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:43.580
BM2x GBR H2 Heat 3 06:43.330

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM4x GBR FB Final 1 06:09.880
JM4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:01.080
JM4x GBR H4 Heat 1 06:28.380

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JM4x GBR FA Final 4 05:58.400
JM4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:02.050
JM4x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:24.560
Jack BEAUMONT

Jack BEAUMONT

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    21 Nov 1993