Skip over navigation

All results

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FB Final 2 07:05.550
LM1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:12.750
LM1x GRE H1 Heat 3 07:14.390

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FB Final 2 07:03.850
LM1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:12.460
LM1x GRE Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:28.690
LM1x GRE H2 Heat 3 07:17.970

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GRE FA Final 3 05:53.640
LM4x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:59.180
LM4x GRE H2 Heat 1 05:59.210

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 2 06:24.990
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:49.590
LM2x GRE R2 Repechage 2 06:32.850
LM2x GRE H4 Heat 4 06:46.820

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GRE FA Final 3 06:26.580
LM4x GRE H1 Heat 1 05:57.460

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GRE FA Final 6 06:36.470
LM4- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:23.950
LM4- GRE H2 Heat 3 06:05.270

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GRE FA Final 3 06:06.400
LM4- GRE H1 Heat 1 06:01.700

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FC Final 1 07:21.040
LM1x GRE SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 07:07.130
LM1x GRE Q3 Quarterfinal 4 07:07.920
LM1x GRE H3 Heat 3 07:08.090

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FD Final 2 06:32.410
LM2x GRE Q3 Quarterfinal 6 06:25.680
LM2x GRE H4 Heat 4 06:32.210

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 6 06:29.890
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:41.410
LM2x GRE R1 Repechage 2 06:47.630
LM2x GRE H3 Heat 4 06:41.160

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GRE FA Final 1 05:42.750
LM4x GRE H2 Heat 1 05:59.470

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x GRE FB Final 6 07:19.090
BLM1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:29.740
BLM1x GRE Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:19.440
BLM1x GRE H4 Heat 1 07:09.200

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FA Final 4 07:17.130
LM1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:19.900
LM1x GRE H3 Heat 2 07:09.990

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 1 06:17.900
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:26.430
LM2x GRE H4 Heat 2 06:22.360

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 1 06:34.080
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 1 06:32.450

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 6 06:46.500
LM4x GRE FA Final 1 06:03.440
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:17.110
LM2x GRE R2 Repechage 1 06:29.580
LM4x GRE H2 Heat 1 06:02.520
LM2x GRE H2 Heat 2 06:50.010

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x GRE FB Final 1 07:06.030
BLM1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:09.060
BLM1x GRE Q4 Quarterfinal 1 07:13.610
BLM1x GRE H5 Heat 1 07:14.610

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 6 06:27.610
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:17.100
LM2x GRE H3 Heat 1 06:27.140

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FA Final 6 07:57.050
LM1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:59.730
LM1x GRE H1 Heat 2 07:16.900

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 1 06:21.580
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:23.590
LM2x GRE H3 Heat 1 06:23.700

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GRE H1 Heat 1 06:01.970

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x GRE FA Final 1 07:13.210
BLM1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:52.270
BLM1x GRE H3 Heat 1 07:12.610

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE H3 Heat 6 00:00.000

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FB Final 1 07:01.060
LM1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:06.920
LM1x GRE H1 Heat 3 07:11.150

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FC Final 1 07:15.310
LM1x GRE R1 Repechage 3 07:07.400
LM1x GRE H2 Heat 4 07:16.570

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FD Final 2 06:36.860
LM2x GRE Q4 Quarterfinal 6 06:35.960
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 4 06:22.290

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JM2x GRE FA Final 5 06:40.330
JM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:36.240
JM2x GRE Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:38.140
JM2x GRE H3 Heat 1 06:52.850
Spyridon GIANNAROS

Spyridon GIANNAROS

Greece GRE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    12 May 1992
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    71 kg
  • Place of residence
    Ane Voula , Greece
  • Started Rowing in
    2008