Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FC Final 5 07:11.210
LM1x CRO SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:01.690
LM1x CRO Q2 Quarterfinal 6 08:11.450
LM1x CRO H2 Heat 3 07:27.100

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FC Final 1 07:29.020
LM1x CRO H3 Heat 4 07:41.470

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FA Final 6 07:42.550
LM1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:33.620
LM1x CRO H2 Heat 3 07:15.340

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FA Final 4 07:06.490
LM1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:07.920
LM1x CRO R2 Repechage 2 07:08.650
LM1x CRO H3 Heat 4 07:32.280

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FA Final 3 07:04.890
LM1x CRO H1 Heat 2 07:06.910

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x CRO FC Final 5 06:26.230
M2x CRO SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:34.570
M2x CRO R3 Repechage 5 06:56.720
M2x CRO H4 Heat 4 06:28.060

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FA Final 5 07:02.800
LM1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:11.440
LM1x CRO H3 Heat 2 07:13.980

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FA Final 4 07:03.170
LM1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:04.470
LM1x CRO H4 Heat 1 07:10.920

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FC Final 2 07:23.290
LM1x CRO Q1 Quarterfinal 5 07:26.860
LM1x CRO H1 Heat 3 07:22.560

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FB Final 3 07:12.910
LM1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:29.780
LM1x CRO Q3 Quarterfinal 3 07:04.540
LM1x CRO H1 Heat 4 07:06.700

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FB Final 4 07:07.950
LM1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:36.590
LM1x CRO R2 Repechage 2 07:18.220
LM1x CRO H1 Heat 4 07:15.620

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FA Final 6 07:17.740
LM1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:11.980
LM1x CRO R1 Repechage 1 07:01.990
LM1x CRO H1 Heat 4 07:24.380

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FB Final 5 08:00.210
LM1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:57.960
LM1x CRO Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:01.040
LM1x CRO H4 Heat 2 07:22.060

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FA Final 2 06:59.860
LM1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:01.420
LM1x CRO H2 Heat 1 07:11.220

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FA Final 1 06:55.870
LM1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:16.610
LM1x CRO H1 Heat 1 07:11.200

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FA Final 6 07:49.730
LM1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:00.710
LM1x CRO H2 Heat 1 07:28.620

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FA Final 2 06:58.550
LM1x CRO H2 Heat 1 07:04.620

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FB Final 5 07:10.290
LM1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:11.100
LM1x CRO Q4 Quarterfinal 3 07:10.190
LM1x CRO H6 Heat 1 07:03.980

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x CRO FA Final 3 07:02.440
BLM1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:14.760
BLM1x CRO R1 Repechage 1 07:16.240
BLM1x CRO H4 Heat 2 07:35.410

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FA Final 4 07:00.820
LM1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:50.830
LM1x CRO H1 Heat 2 07:02.790

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FB Final 1 07:18.390
LM1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:15.030
LM1x CRO H3 Heat 2 07:16.970

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x CRO FB Final 2 07:08.660
BLM1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:16.440
BLM1x CRO Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:27.020
BLM1x CRO H4 Heat 2 07:13.390

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CRO FC Final 3 07:12.180
LM1x CRO SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 07:10.200
LM1x CRO R2 Repechage 6 07:17.450
LM1x CRO H4 Heat 3 07:05.140

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x CRO FC Final 1 07:12.960
BLM2x CRO SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:57.430
BLM2x CRO R1 Repechage 3 06:56.120
BLM2x CRO H1 Heat 3 06:45.950

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CRO FC Final 2 06:48.460
LM2x CRO R2 Repechage 4 06:47.920
LM2x CRO H3 Heat 5 07:06.980

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CRO FC Final 4 06:26.660
LM2x CRO R2 Repechage 4 06:27.010
LM2x CRO H1 Heat 4 06:34.410

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM2x CRO FC Final 3 06:47.930
JM2x CRO SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:46.070
JM2x CRO R2 Repechage 3 06:38.020
JM2x CRO H2 Heat 3 07:12.520

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JM4x CRO FD Final 2 06:20.150
JM4x CRO SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 06:23.260
JM4x CRO R1 Repechage 3 06:19.070
JM4x CRO H4 Heat 5 06:40.250

Luka RADONIC

Croatia CRO

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    2 Feb 1993
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    74 kg
  • Place of residence
    Zagreb , Croatia
  • Hobbies
    Cycling
  • University
    University of Zagreb
  • University subject
    Mechanical Engineering
  • Started Rowing in
    2004
  • University degree
    Masters degree