Skip over navigation

All results

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FA Final 3 06:26.310
M2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:26.000
M2- ESP H3 Heat 2 06:45.110

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FA Final 3 06:37.500
M2- ESP H2 Heat 2 06:34.660

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FA Final 6 06:25.120
M2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:22.010
M2- ESP Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:28.540
M2- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:25.420

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FA Final 4 06:38.540
M2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:36.650
M2- ESP Q1 Quarterfinal 1 06:31.520
M2- ESP H2 Heat 1 06:40.290

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FA Final 5 06:26.310
M2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:54.170
M2- ESP R1 Repechage 1 06:49.950
M2- ESP H4 Heat 2 06:48.030

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 1 05:54.100
M4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:03.950
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 06:08.440

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 5 05:56.290
M4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:00.350
M4- ESP H1 Heat 1 05:56.260

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 2 06:01.500
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:00.780
M4- ESP H1 Heat 2 05:59.930

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 3 06:13.210
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 1 06:03.300
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 06:11.960

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ESP FA Final 6 07:54.310
M2+ ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:56.640
M2+ ESP H1 Heat 2 07:03.600

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 4 06:01.360
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 1 06:07.020
M4- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:02.270

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 2 06:14.150
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 3 06:35.260
M4- ESP H2 Heat 3 06:16.300

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 1 06:17.560
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 3 05:53.900
M4- ESP H2 Heat 4 06:01.030

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 6 05:57.450
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:13.010
M4- ESP R4 Repechage 2 05:56.270
M4- ESP H4 Heat 3 06:00.260

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 5 06:04.130
M4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:22.110
M4- ESP H2 Heat 3 05:58.800

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 4 05:57.760
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 1 05:52.940
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 05:58.660

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 2 06:07.390
M4- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:05.990

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FC Final 3 05:55.590
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 6 06:26.450
M4- ESP H1 Heat 6 05:57.560

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ESP FA Final 4 05:59.630
BM4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:59.400
BM4- ESP H2 Heat 1 05:58.360

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ESP FB Final 3 05:38.010
M8+ ESP R1 Repechage 3 05:40.120
M8+ ESP H2 Heat 5 05:42.830

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ESP FA Final 4 05:34.890
BM8+ ESP R1 Repechage 2 05:46.170
BM8+ ESP H2 Heat 5 05:49.040

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 5 06:31.900
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 2 06:49.470
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 05:57.290

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ESP FA Final 6 06:04.220
BM8+ ESP R Repechage 2 05:50.500
BM8+ ESP H2 Heat 3 05:44.460

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ESP FA Final 5 06:00.860
BM4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:04.510
BM4- ESP H3 Heat 1 06:05.720

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JM4- ESP FA Final 3 06:12.900
JM4- ESP R1 Repechage 1 06:36.020
JM4- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:30.010
Javier GARCIA ORDONEZ

Javier GARCIA ORDONEZ

Spain ESP

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    16 Jun 1992
  • Height
    186 cm
  • Weight
    76 kg
  • Place of residence
    Tomares , Spain
  • Started Rowing in
    2004