Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FB Final 1 06:19.550
W4x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:31.440
W4x AUS H3 Heat 2 06:19.690

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 6 06:35.720
W4x AUS R1 Repechage 4 06:19.290
W4x AUS H2 Heat 2 06:24.910

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 3 06:28.920
W4x AUS R1 Repechage 2 06:23.980
W4x AUS H1 Heat 4 06:30.900

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUS FA Final 3 06:49.760
W2x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:57.160
W2x AUS H1 Heat 2 07:02.100

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUS FA Final 4 06:56.590
W2x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:57.780
W2x AUS H1 Heat 1 06:54.650

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUS FA Final 3 06:45.820
W2x AUS R1 Repechage 1 06:54.190
W2x AUS H2 Heat 2 06:47.510

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS R1 Repechage 5 06:40.450
W8+ AUS H1 Heat 4 06:22.680

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUS FC Final 3 07:42.290
W1x AUS R4 Repechage 3 07:50.220
W1x AUS H1 Heat 3 07:49.810

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FA Final 3 06:07.350
W8+ AUS X Exhibition 3 06:11.190

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUS FB Final 4 06:50.290
W2x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:59.050
W2x AUS R3 Repechage 1 06:58.980
W2x AUS H3 Heat 2 06:51.670

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUS FA Final 2 06:54.620
W2x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:18.800
W2x AUS H1 Heat 2 06:50.210

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUS FA Final 5 06:56.320
W2x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:50.250
W2x AUS H2 Heat 1 06:52.110

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUS FA Final 3 06:41.710
W2x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:37.310
W2x AUS H3 Heat 1 07:09.580

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUS FA Final 4 07:03.110
W2x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:54.570
W2x AUS H1 Heat 1 07:06.060

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUS FA Final 1 06:53.900
W2x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:46.000
W2x AUS H3 Heat 1 06:54.550

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUS FA Final 1 06:54.690
W2x AUS H1 Heat 1 06:57.850

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FB Final 2 06:54.970
W4x AUS R1 Repechage 3 06:25.800
W4x AUS H2 Heat 3 06:28.600

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 3 06:22.730
W4x AUS R2 Repechage 2 06:24.210
W4x AUS H1 Heat 3 06:26.870

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 3 06:26.650
W4x AUS X Exhibition 3 06:23.510

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 1 06:21.940
W4x AUS R Repechage 1 06:33.630
W4x AUS H1 Heat 2 06:29.640

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BW4x AUS FA Final 1 06:56.330
BW4x AUS R1 Repechage 1 06:22.110
BW4x AUS H1 Heat 2 06:31.280

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2- AUS FA Final 4 07:21.120
BW2- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:16.920
BW2- AUS H2 Heat 2 07:20.870

2010 Youth Olympic Games - Singapore, SGP

Class Race Final Time
JW2- AUS FA Final 2 03:29.340

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JW4- AUS FA Final 3 06:51.030
JW4- AUS R2 Repechage 1 07:08.140
JW4- AUS H2 Heat 2 07:14.970
Olympia ALDERSEY

Olympia ALDERSEY

Australia AUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    26 Jul 1992
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    75 kg
  • Place of residence
    Hyde Park , Australia
  • Hobbies
    Going out for Breakfast
  • Started Rowing in
    2007
  • University
    Adelaide University
  • Other sports
    Hockey, Water polo, volleyball
  • Clubs
    Adelaide Rowing Club
  • University degree
    Double Degree of Law and Health Science