Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FC Final 3 06:52.870
M2- ARG H3 Heat 5 07:00.200

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FC Final 6 07:08.640
M2- ARG R3 Repechage 3 06:48.960
M2- ARG H2 Heat 5 06:41.690

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG R1 Repechage 5 06:43.360
M2- ARG H1 Heat 5 06:46.220

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FC Final 5 06:44.640
M2- ARG Q3 Quarterfinal 4 06:42.650
M2- ARG H4 Heat 4 06:47.120

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FC Final 3 06:36.440
M2- ARG R1 Repechage 3 06:59.820
M2- ARG H2 Heat 3 06:35.130

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FC Final 3 06:42.580
M2- ARG R1 Repechage 4 06:41.810
M2- ARG H3 Heat 6 06:42.310

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FB Final 3 06:31.280
M2- ARG R1 Repechage 4 06:32.840
M2- ARG H1 Heat 3 06:25.130

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ARG FB Final 3 06:05.710
M4- ARG R1 Repechage 6 06:20.740
M4- ARG H2 Heat 5 06:42.890

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ARG FA Final 5 06:06.160
M4- ARG R1 Repechage 3 06:09.350
M4- ARG H2 Heat 2 06:03.910

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ARG FB Final 2 06:19.270
M4- ARG R1 Repechage 4 05:56.310
M4- ARG H1 Heat 3 06:03.400

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ARG FC Final 6 06:01.460
M4- ARG SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:09.990
M4- ARG R4 Repechage 4 06:08.300
M4- ARG H2 Heat 5 06:13.980

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ARG FB Final 1 05:53.260
M4- ARG R1 Repechage 5 06:01.560
M4- ARG H1 Heat 5 06:00.750

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ARG R Repechage 4 06:33.820
BM4- ARG H1 Heat 4 06:08.180

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ARG FB Final 6 06:36.140
BM4- ARG SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:15.160
BM4- ARG R Repechage 2 06:18.440
BM4- ARG H3 Heat 4 06:30.650
Francisco ESTERAS

Francisco ESTERAS

Argentina ARG

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    17 Nov 1989
  • Height
    189 cm
  • Weight
    88 kg
  • Place of residence
    Benavidez , Argentina
  • Hobbies
    Drinks, Friends
  • Started Rowing in
    2001