Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ALG FB Final 5 06:22.640
LM4x ALG R1 Repechage 5 06:07.670
LM4x ALG H1 Heat 6 06:13.210

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x ALG FD Final 5 07:06.640
M1x ALG SC/D 1 Semifinal 5 07:37.190
M1x ALG Q3 Quarterfinal 5 07:13.590
M1x ALG R1 Repechage 1 07:20.840
M1x ALG H5 Heat 4 07:45.900

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ALG R1 Repechage 0 00:00.000
LM1x ALG H1 Heat 6 07:50.800

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ALG FA Final 6 07:21.840
LM1x ALG R1 Repechage 2 07:08.410
LM1x ALG H1 Heat 3 07:10.210

2015 FISA African Olympic Qualification Regatta - Tunis, TUN

Class Race Final Time
M1x ALG F A Final 3 07:20.110
M1x ALG SF A/B2 Semifinal 2 07:42.640

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ALG FC Final 6 07:34.350
LM1x ALG SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 07:15.800
LM1x ALG Q4 Quarterfinal 4 07:13.650
LM1x ALG H1 Heat 3 07:10.500

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ALG FB Final 5 07:25.960
LM1x ALG SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:14.870
LM1x ALG H3 Heat 4 07:30.670

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ALG H1 Heat 0 00:00.000

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ALG FD Final 4 07:10.450
LM1x ALG SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 07:35.720
LM1x ALG Q3 Quarterfinal 6 07:43.760
LM1x ALG R1 Repechage 2 07:59.040
LM1x ALG H1 Heat 5 07:26.820

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ALG FB Final 5 07:17.640
LM1x ALG SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:21.360
LM1x ALG R1 Repechage 2 07:29.470
LM1x ALG H2 Heat 3 07:21.820

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x ALG FB Final 5 07:42.780
BLM1x ALG SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:23.740
BLM1x ALG R2 Repechage 3 07:29.720
BLM1x ALG H1 Heat 4 07:32.090

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ALG FC Final 3 07:19.350
LM1x ALG Q1 Quarterfinal 4 07:18.250
LM1x ALG H3 Heat 4 07:29.300

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ALG FC Final 3 07:42.030
LM1x ALG R1 Repechage 4 07:14.830
LM1x ALG H3 Heat 4 07:35.160

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x ALG FB Final 2 07:11.340
BLM1x ALG SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:17.600
BLM1x ALG Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:20.820
BLM1x ALG H2 Heat 1 07:36.630

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ALG FC Final 3 06:44.430
LM2x ALG R1 Repechage 4 06:45.890
LM2x ALG H4 Heat 4 06:41.650

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x ALG FD Final 2 07:27.150
BLM1x ALG SC/D 1 Semifinal 5 07:41.480
BLM1x ALG R2 Repechage 4 07:25.320
BLM1x ALG H1 Heat 4 07:26.820
Sid Ali BOUDINA

Sid Ali BOUDINA

Algeria ALG

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    7 May 1990
  • Height
    178 cm
  • Weight
    71 kg
  • Place of residence
    Alger , Algeria