Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 6 07:02.050
M2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:27.300
M2- FRA Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:32.610
M2- FRA H3 Heat 3 06:36.350

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FB Final 2 07:02.250
M2- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:00.160
M2- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:58.180

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FB Final 2 07:01.890
M2- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:02.060
M2- FRA R2 Repechage 1 06:39.440
M2- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:29.320

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FB Final 3 06:34.350
M2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:30.580
M2- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:42.840

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 3 06:17.510
M2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:21.590
M2- FRA Q3 Quarterfinal 2 06:27.170
M2- FRA H4 Heat 3 06:25.430

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 2 06:27.400
M2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:26.940
M2- FRA H1 Heat 2 06:32.390

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 2 06:33.580
M2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:29.590
M2- FRA Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:38.220
M2- FRA H3 Heat 1 06:40.990

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 3 06:29.440
M2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:23.120
M2- FRA H4 Heat 1 06:21.350

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 4 06:26.260
M2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:29.340
M2- FRA H1 Heat 2 06:33.030

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 3 06:40.510
M2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:33.900
M2- FRA H3 Heat 2 06:34.390

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 1 06:21.190
M2- FRA H1 Heat 1 06:22.050

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 2 06:25.960
M2- FRA H1 Heat 1 06:37.860

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 5 06:02.210
M4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:26.940
M4- FRA H3 Heat 3 06:00.720

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 5 06:00.970
M4- FRA H2 Heat 3 06:06.630

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 2 05:57.100
M4- FRA H1 Heat 1 05:56.330

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 3 06:21.550
M4- FRA R2 Repechage 2 06:34.540
M4- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:14.160

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 2 06:32.020
LM2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:39.700
LM2- FRA H2 Heat 1 06:40.810

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 4 07:00.430
LM2- FRA H1 Heat 1 06:45.550

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 1 06:31.330
LM2- FRA X Exhibition 4 06:59.490

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 2 06:28.880
LM2- FRA H2 Heat 1 06:43.430

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 4 05:49.860
LM4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:47.140
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 2 06:10.510

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 4 06:46.410
LM2- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:48.070
LM2- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:45.190

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 2 06:39.830
LM2- FRA H2 Heat 1 06:36.770
LM2- FRA X Exhibition 3 06:42.020

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 4 06:33.930
LM2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:34.660
LM2- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:42.610

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- FRA FA Final 3 06:01.180
BLM4- FRA R2 Repechage 1 06:11.010
BLM4- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:05.100

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- FRA FA Final 3 06:19.450
BLM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:45.870
BLM4- FRA H2 Heat 3 06:10.230

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA R Repechage 5 06:03.160
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 5 06:19.210

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JM4x FRA FC Final 2 06:12.660
JM4x FRA SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:09.060
JM4x FRA R3 Repechage 4 06:16.440
JM4x FRA H1 Heat 4 06:34.970
Theophile ONFROY

Theophile ONFROY

France FRA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    29 Dec 1992
  • Height
    188 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Started Rowing in
    2005