Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 4 06:03.040
W8+ CAN R1 Repechage 1 06:04.960
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 4 06:11.580

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 3 06:46.770
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 2 06:37.000

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4- CAN FC Final 1 07:09.480
W4- CAN R1 Repechage 4 06:49.340
W4- CAN H2 Heat 5 06:42.410

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 2 06:03.050
W8+ CAN R1 Repechage 3 06:04.300
W8+ CAN H1 Heat 4 06:07.690

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 2 06:08.110
W8+ CAN H1 Heat 1 06:07.550

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 2 06:07.090
W4- CAN FB Final 3 06:40.200
W8+ CAN R1 Repechage 1 06:11.320
W4- CAN R1 Repechage 3 06:46.610
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 2 06:09.690
W4- CAN H2 Heat 3 06:42.750

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- CAN FA Final 3 06:40.860
W4- CAN R1 Repechage 2 06:41.790
W4- CAN H1 Heat 2 06:36.990

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 5 06:06.040
W8+ CAN R1 Repechage 1 06:28.070
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 3 06:12.440

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 4 06:11.100
W8+ CAN X Exhibition 4 06:11.560

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 2 06:22.620
W8+ CAN X Exhibition 3 06:09.510

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 3 06:09.050
W8+ CAN H1 Heat 1 06:02.590

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 1 06:07.770
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 1 06:02.350

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 2 06:05.530
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 1 05:59.770

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 2 05:59.660
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 1 06:20.960

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 1 06:10.530
W8+ CAN X Exhibition 1 06:12.750

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 2 06:05.820
W4- CAN FA Final 2 06:38.550
W4- CAN X Exhibition 1 06:39.390
W8+ CAN X Exhibition 1 06:03.790

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W2- CAN FA Final 4 07:24.910
W2- CAN H2 Heat 1 07:21.520

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 3 06:09.340
W4- CAN F Final 2 06:47.620
W4- CAN X Exhibition 2 06:35.100
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 2 06:08.520

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 3 06:01.610
W4- CAN FA Final 1 06:34.580
W8+ CAN X Exhibition 3 06:09.710
W4- CAN X Exhibition 1 06:40.310

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 3 06:10.470
W2- CAN FA Final 6 07:24.300
W8+ CAN R Repechage 2 06:08.740
W2- CAN R Repechage 3 07:28.900
W8+ CAN H1 Heat 2 06:54.390
W2- CAN H2 Heat 3 07:45.640

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BW4- CAN FA Final 1 07:11.240
BW4- CAN H2 Heat 1 06:43.930

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ CAN F Final 1 06:03.230
BW8+ CAN X Exhibition 2 06:19.650

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ CAN F Final 3 06:38.160
BW8+ CAN X Exhibition 6 06:49.780
Christine ROPER

Christine ROPER

Canada CAN

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    15 May 1990
  • Weight
    85 kg
  • Started Rowing in
    2003
  • Hobbies
    Love movies and reading, Scubadiving