Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- SUI FB Final 2 06:08.130
M4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:00.660
M4- SUI R2 Repechage 2 06:01.750
M4- SUI H1 Heat 5 06:11.240

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- SUI R2 Repechage 5 07:04.610
M4- SUI H2 Heat 6 06:27.850

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- SUI FB Final 3 06:25.900
M4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:26.130
M4- SUI R1 Repechage 2 06:04.930
M4- SUI H3 Heat 3 06:06.040

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- SUI FB Final 2 06:01.710
M4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:56.830
M4- SUI H2 Heat 3 05:56.590

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- SUI FB Final 5 06:00.130
M4- SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:17.040
M4- SUI R2 Repechage 2 05:53.470
M4- SUI H2 Heat 5 06:01.790

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 1 06:11.180
M4x SUI R1 Repechage 4 05:56.130
M4x SUI H2 Heat 3 05:51.520

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FA Final 4 05:43.390
M4x SUI R1 Repechage 4 05:53.400
M4x SUI H1 Heat 3 05:55.900

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FA Final 3 05:53.180
M4x SUI R1 Repechage 2 05:47.930
M4x SUI H2 Heat 2 05:52.680

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FA Final 5 05:58.260
M4x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:46.590
M4x SUI H2 Heat 1 05:43.890

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 2 05:52.340
M4x SUI R1 Repechage 4 06:12.410
M4x SUI H1 Heat 5 05:55.290

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FA Final 6 05:49.870
M4x SUI R1 Repechage 2 05:39.580
M4x SUI H2 Heat 3 05:47.260

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 1 05:47.660
M4x SUI R2 Repechage 4 05:46.530
M4x SUI H1 Heat 4 05:49.570

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FA Final 4 05:47.670
M4x SUI H1 Heat 2 05:57.470

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FA Final 3 05:49.650

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FA Final 6 05:46.580
M4x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:50.110
M4x SUI R1 Repechage 1 06:01.190
M4x SUI H1 Heat 3 05:46.430

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4x SUI FA Final 1 05:48.950
BM4x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:59.870
BM4x SUI H2 Heat 1 06:01.630

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 5 05:52.600
M4x SUI R1 Repechage 3 05:51.620
M4x SUI H1 Heat 6 05:53.410

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FA Final 6 06:01.860
M4x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:42.990
M4x SUI H2 Heat 2 05:51.850

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM4x SUI FA Final 1 05:43.600
BM4x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:51.020
BM4x SUI H1 Heat 1 05:46.600

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FA Final 5 06:11.840
M4x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:20.970
M4x SUI H2 Heat 3 05:57.220

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 6 06:04.370
M4x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:19.640
M4x SUI R Repechage 3 05:44.900
M4x SUI H3 Heat 4 05:45.130

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 3 06:10.290
M4x SUI R2 Repechage 4 06:09.870
M4x SUI H1 Heat 4 05:55.250

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 4 05:52.610
M4x SUI R Repechage 5 05:44.550
M4x SUI H1 Heat 3 05:40.440

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 2 05:49.600
M4x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:48.380
M4x SUI H2 Heat 3 05:47.440

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM1x SUI FA Final 6 07:21.380
JM1x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:06.030
JM1x SUI Q1 Quarterfinal 2 07:20.940
JM1x SUI H1 Heat 2 07:58.710

2010 Youth Olympic Games - Singapore, SGP

Class Race Final Time
JM1x SUI FB Final 3 03:30.610

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ SUI FA Final 1 06:19.310
JM4+ SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:22.350
JM4+ SUI H3 Heat 1 06:42.760

Augustin MAILLEFER

Switzerland SUI

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    29 Apr 1993
  • Height
    194 cm
  • Weight
    100 kg
  • Place of residence
    Renens , Switzerland
  • University degree
    Master
  • Clubs
    Lausanne Sports Aviron
  • Hobbies
    Trail running, gaming, boomerangs, coaching
  • University subject
    Sport Sciences, Informatics
  • Started Rowing in
    2005
  • University
    University of Lausanne