Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FB Final 4 06:49.440
W4x AUS R1 Repechage 5 06:29.730
W4x AUS H2 Heat 5 06:31.780

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 3 06:55.200
W4x AUS R1 Repechage 1 06:45.940
W4x AUS H2 Heat 2 06:58.000

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 4 06:51.510
W4x AUS X1 Preliminary 4 06:37.660

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FB Final 2 06:06.850
W8+ AUS R1 Repechage 5 06:17.390
W8+ AUS H1 Heat 4 06:11.310

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FA Final 6 06:15.950
W8+ AUS R1 Repechage 3 06:20.670
W8+ AUS H1 Heat 4 06:07.830

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FA Final 6 06:18.800
W4- AUS FA Final 2 06:33.490
W8+ AUS R1 Repechage 2 06:01.600
W4- AUS X Exhibition 0 00:00.000
W8+ AUS H1 Heat 3 06:04.340

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FB Final 4 06:11.070
W8+ AUS R2 Repechage 4 06:17.950
W8+ AUS H2 Heat 4 06:30.050

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FA Final 6 06:21.350
W8+ AUS X Exhibition 5 06:20.880

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W2- AUS FB Final 4 07:19.980
W2- AUS R2 Repechage 4 07:32.100
W2- AUS H2 Heat 4 07:30.990

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FA Final 5 06:12.300
W2- AUS FB Final 6 08:34.040
W2- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:20.110
W2- AUS R Repechage 3 07:25.600
W8+ AUS H1 Heat 2 06:10.940
W2- AUS H2 Heat 4 08:08.580

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- AUS FB Final 1 07:20.220
W2- AUS R Repechage 5 07:12.550
W2- AUS H2 Heat 3 07:23.870

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2- AUS FB Final 1 07:47.810
W2- AUS R Repechage 3 07:20.880
W2- AUS H2 Heat 3 07:22.000

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FA Final 1 06:06.980
W2- AUS FA Final 3 07:12.320
W2- AUS R Repechage 1 07:26.690
W8+ AUS H2 Heat 1 06:44.930
W2- AUS H2 Heat 2 07:35.670

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BW4- AUS FA Final 2 07:15.380
BW4- AUS H2 Heat 2 06:45.740

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW4x AUS FA Final 3 06:30.880
BW4x AUS H1 Heat 2 07:02.850

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JW4x AUS FB Final 2 06:50.350
JW4x AUS R1 Repechage 4 07:02.600
JW4x AUS H1 Heat 6 07:20.060
Katrina BATEMAN

Katrina BATEMAN

Australia AUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    8 Sep 1992
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    88 kg
  • Place of residence
    Melbourne , Australia
  • Hobbies
    Surfing