Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FC Final 1 07:00.820
LW2x CHN SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:55.870
LW2x CHN Q3 Quarterfinal 4 07:05.820
LW2x CHN H4 Heat 3 07:13.830

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 4 07:48.530
LW2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:28.920
LW2x CHN H3 Heat 2 07:40.140

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 3 07:23.420
LW2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:32.890
LW2x CHN H3 Heat 2 07:17.840

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CHN FA Final 2 07:45.500
LW1x CHN X1 Preliminary 1 07:33.060

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 3 07:06.490
LW2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:20.940
LW2x CHN H1 Heat 1 07:00.130

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 4 07:12.190
LW2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:03.370
LW2x CHN H2 Heat 2 06:57.980

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 1 07:19.890
LW2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:55.360
LW2x CHN H1 Heat 1 06:59.290

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW4x CHN FA Final 5 06:34.820
LW4x CHN R1 Repechage 1 06:35.630
LW4x CHN H1 Heat 3 06:37.280

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 6 07:11.030
LW2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:51.440
LW2x CHN R1 Repechage 1 06:57.870
LW2x CHN H1 Heat 2 06:57.100

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 4 07:08.230
LW2x CHN H2 Heat 2 07:22.110

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 5 07:09.800

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 3 06:53.400
LW2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:07.260
LW2x CHN R1 Repechage 1 07:44.450
LW2x CHN H1 Heat 6 07:09.980

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 6 07:10.880
LW2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:07.250
LW2x CHN H1 Heat 1 07:09.150

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CHN FA Final 1 07:50.840
LW1x CHN H1 Heat 1 07:58.860

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 2 07:11.930
LW2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:10.390
LW2x CHN H3 Heat 1 07:15.570

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 1 07:04.140
LW2x CHN R2 Repechage 1 06:59.450
LW2x CHN H2 Heat 2 06:53.000

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 3 06:56.010
LW2x CHN H1 Heat 1 06:54.950

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FB Final 1 07:08.540
LW2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:07.440
LW2x CHN R4 Repechage 1 07:03.440
LW2x CHN H1 Heat 2 07:00.230

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x CHN FB Final 1 07:05.290
W2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:07.720
W2x CHN H3 Heat 3 07:05.670

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x CHN FB Final 5 07:12.140
W2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:13.380
W2x CHN H1 Heat 3 07:21.440

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FB Final 1 07:40.460
LW2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:46.030
LW2x CHN R2 Repechage 2 06:57.130
LW2x CHN H2 Heat 3 07:03.530

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FB Final 3 07:11.760
LW2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:13.240
LW2x CHN R2 Repechage 2 07:13.910
LW2x CHN H3 Heat 2 07:16.280

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 2 07:13.580
LW2x CHN R2 Repechage 1 07:26.400
LW2x CHN H2 Heat 2 07:04.970

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FB Final 2 07:10.990
LW2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:36.630
LW2x CHN R4 Repechage 1 07:13.140
LW2x CHN H4 Heat 2 07:24.470

Wenyi HUANG

People's Republic of China CHN

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    6 Mar 1991