Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FA Final 6 07:13.090
LW2x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:18.240
LW2x IRL H3 Heat 2 07:10.910

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FA Final 4 06:55.220
LW2x IRL H2 Heat 1 07:05.360

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FB Final 1 07:01.360
LW2x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:02.230
LW2x IRL H3 Heat 2 07:01.900

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FB Final 3 07:30.280
LW2x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:12.300
LW2x IRL H3 Heat 2 07:34.040

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FC Final 1 07:17.240
LW2x IRL R1 Repechage 4 07:05.600
LW2x IRL H2 Heat 3 07:05.000

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FB Final 3 07:00.670
LW2x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:59.510
LW2x IRL Q3 Quarterfinal 2 07:15.490
LW2x IRL H5 Heat 1 06:57.630

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FB Final 1 07:05.110
LW2x IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:44.110
LW2x IRL R4 Repechage 1 07:00.870
LW2x IRL H1 Heat 2 06:57.980

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FA Final 6 07:13.410
LW2x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:02.820
LW2x IRL H3 Heat 3 07:15.740

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FC Final 2 07:00.110
LW2x IRL SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:26.350
LW2x IRL R4 Repechage 3 07:43.620
LW2x IRL H1 Heat 3 07:01.230

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FB Final 5 07:16.710
LW2x IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:14.790
LW2x IRL R2 Repechage 2 07:25.650
LW2x IRL H2 Heat 3 07:08.050

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FC Final 2 08:07.380
LW1x IRL SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:55.600
LW1x IRL R1 Repechage 3 07:43.630
LW1x IRL H3 Heat 3 08:16.060

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FA Final 5 07:55.060
LW1x IRL R Repechage 1 08:05.220
LW1x IRL H2 Heat 3 08:07.800

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FA Final 4 08:47.660
LW1x IRL H1 Heat 2 07:58.090

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FB Final 5 07:56.680
LW1x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:14.640
LW1x IRL R4 Repechage 2 08:05.350
LW1x IRL H3 Heat 5 08:06.070

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x IRL FA Final 4 08:24.420
BLW1x IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:54.910
BLW1x IRL R3 Repechage 1 08:19.320
BLW1x IRL H3 Heat 2 08:12.840

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FC Final 3 08:14.940
LW1x IRL R1 Repechage 3 08:01.010
LW1x IRL H3 Heat 3 08:17.160

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FA Final 5 08:03.470
LW1x IRL R Repechage 2 07:57.350
LW1x IRL H1 Heat 2 07:54.910

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FC Final 5 07:10.560
LW2x IRL SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:18.720
LW2x IRL R3 Repechage 3 07:14.620
LW2x IRL H3 Heat 5 07:16.140

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x IRL FB Final 5 07:18.400
BLW2x IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:14.860
BLW2x IRL R Repechage 1 07:24.040
BLW2x IRL H2 Heat 4 07:40.720

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FC Final 5 07:19.470
LW2x IRL R1 Repechage 4 07:17.230
LW2x IRL H1 Heat 6 07:17.130

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FB Final 6 00:00.000
LW2x IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:18.930
LW2x IRL R4 Repechage 1 07:10.610
LW2x IRL H3 Heat 4 07:02.700

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FA Final 4 07:10.160
LW2x IRL R2 Repechage 2 07:24.460
LW2x IRL H2 Heat 2 07:09.420

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x IRL FB Final 2 07:44.240
BLW2x IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:18.290
BLW2x IRL H2 Heat 2 07:27.720

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FC Final 6 07:18.390
LW2x IRL R2 Repechage 4 07:18.660
LW2x IRL H1 Heat 4 07:21.490

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FA Final 6 07:22.990
LW2x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:28.640
LW2x IRL H2 Heat 1 07:14.840
Claire LAMBE

Claire LAMBE

Ireland IRL

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    16 May 1990
  • Weight
    57 kg
  • Place of residence
    Dublin , Ireland
  • Started Rowing in
    2005