Skip over navigation

All results

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:06.400
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:07.320

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:02.810
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:08.100

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:10.350
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:00.530
W2- ROU R1 Repechage 1 07:13.940
W2- ROU H1 Heat 2 07:36.040
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:06.830

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:04.100
W2- ROU FB Final 3 07:19.630
W8+ ROU R1 Repechage 2 06:32.630
W2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:29.200
W2- ROU R1 Repechage 1 07:55.250
W2- ROU H3 Heat 5 07:18.160
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 3 06:16.240

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 3 06:58.760
W2- ROU R2 Repechage 1 07:04.490
W2- ROU H2 Heat 2 07:10.770

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:02.560
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:05.060

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 3 07:47.180
W2- ROU R1 Repechage 1 08:09.460
W2- ROU H1 Heat 2 07:34.090

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FB Final 1 07:10.360
W2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:24.210
W2- ROU R1 Repechage 1 07:13.620
W2- ROU H1 Heat 2 07:09.210

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:11.740
W8+ ROU R1 Repechage 2 06:18.620
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:59.560

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 3 07:12.560
W2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:09.400
W2- ROU H1 Heat 2 07:13.290

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:02.840
W2- ROU FA Final 4 06:59.350
W8+ ROU R1 Repechage 1 06:10.360
W2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:23.600
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 3 06:29.970
W2- ROU H3 Heat 2 07:06.740

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 5 07:26.030
W2- ROU R2 Repechage 2 07:18.990
W2- ROU H1 Heat 3 07:24.410

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 2 07:08.520
W2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:14.510

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW2x ROU FA Final 1 07:07.220
BW2x ROU H1 Heat 1 07:08.700

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 2 07:07.620
W4x ROU R Repechage 5 07:38.880
W4x ROU H1 Heat 4 06:37.050

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JW1x ROU FA Final 3 08:04.250
JW1x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:47.710
JW1x ROU Q2 Quarterfinal 1 08:02.920
JW1x ROU H3 Heat 1 07:52.100

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW4x ROU FA Final 3 06:35.230
JW4x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:44.760
JW4x ROU R2 Repechage 1 07:09.180
JW4x ROU H1 Heat 4 06:57.120

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JW1x ROU FA Final 2 07:52.870
JW1x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:54.750
JW1x ROU H2 Heat 1 08:14.810
Laura OPREA

Laura OPREA

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    19 Feb 1994
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    76 kg