Skip over navigation

All results

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CZE FC Final 2 07:33.880
LM2- CZE R2 Repechage 4 06:46.450
LM2- CZE H3 Heat 4 06:52.370

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 2 06:04.370
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 4 06:13.510
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:08.340

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 5 06:59.490
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 4 06:44.350
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:25.680

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 6 06:30.430
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:59.210
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:04.090
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:09.090

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CZE FB Final 3 06:47.540
LM2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:50.590
LM2- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:54.150
LM2- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:55.270

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FC Final 1 06:06.610
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 3 05:58.860
LM4- CZE H3 Heat 3 06:12.870

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 1 06:01.610
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:01.640
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:24.040
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:11.800

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 1 06:04.980
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:11.210

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 1 06:07.660
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:11.670

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- CZE FA Final 1 06:43.970
BLM2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:40.090
BLM2- CZE H3 Heat 1 06:59.710

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 5 06:14.350
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:13.590
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 3 06:14.180
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:24.610

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 1 06:02.200
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 3 06:07.010
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:04.550

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- CZE FA Final 3 06:50.130
BLM2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:56.470
BLM2- CZE H2 Heat 2 06:50.330

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM2- CZE FA Final 5 06:53.770
JM2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:48.380
JM2- CZE R4 Repechage 2 06:53.550
JM2- CZE H1 Heat 2 06:56.070

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ CZE FA Final 6 05:57.310
JM8+ CZE R Repechage 4 05:52.550
JM8+ CZE H1 Heat 4 06:18.010

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JM2- CZE FC Final 1 07:01.190
JM2- CZE R2 Repechage 4 07:08.050
JM2- CZE H2 Heat 3 07:27.180
Michael HUMPOLEC

Michael HUMPOLEC

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    12 May 1994
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    68 kg
  • Place of residence
    Prague , Czech Republic
  • Hobbies
    Sports, Food
  • Started Rowing in
    2005