Skip over navigation

All results

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM1x CZE FA Final 3 07:28.250
BM1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:52.460
BM1x CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:04.150
BM1x CZE H3 Heat 1 06:59.260

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 4 06:46.360
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:55.730
M1x CZE Q1 Quarterfinal 2 07:06.420
M1x CZE H5 Heat 2 07:16.470

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 3 06:16.720
M2x CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:27.950
M2x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:20.810

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 3 06:35.310
M2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:08.710
M2x CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:41.120
M2x CZE H1 Heat 4 07:08.250

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FC Final 6 06:28.130
M2x CZE SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:16.640
M2x CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 5 06:25.070
M2x CZE H1 Heat 4 06:30.140

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FC Final 3 06:23.860
M2x CZE R2 Repechage 4 06:24.120
M2x CZE H3 Heat 5 06:52.000

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 3 06:17.300
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:30.730
M2x CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:11.870
M2x CZE H4 Heat 3 06:34.340

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 6 06:18.900
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:19.330
M2x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:15.670

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 3 06:20.560
M2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:30.410
M2x CZE H3 Heat 1 06:30.110

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM1x CZE FA Final 1 06:49.150
BM1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:07.070
BM1x CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:01.730
BM1x CZE H3 Heat 1 06:59.770

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FC Final 3 06:30.760
M2x CZE R1 Repechage 4 06:40.380
M2x CZE H3 Heat 4 06:43.720

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 6 06:30.230
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:25.400
M2x CZE R3 Repechage 2 06:39.430
M2x CZE H1 Heat 3 06:28.000

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 3 06:20.930
M2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:27.920
M2x CZE R3 Repechage 2 06:30.030
M2x CZE H1 Heat 4 06:26.360

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FC Final 1 06:45.780
M2x CZE R2 Repechage 4 06:32.450
M2x CZE H2 Heat 6 06:32.080

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM2x CZE FA Final 2 06:28.040
BM2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:31.740
BM2x CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:34.610
BM2x CZE H2 Heat 3 06:30.020

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 5 06:23.560
M2x CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:30.640
M2x CZE H2 Heat 5 06:35.950

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 5 06:55.500
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:17.230
M2x CZE R Repechage 2 06:19.880
M2x CZE H1 Heat 4 06:38.550

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FB Final 1 07:04.030
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:05.600
M1x CZE R1 Repechage 3 07:07.740
M1x CZE H1 Heat 3 06:54.230

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM1x CZE FA Final 1 07:03.470
JM1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:05.060
JM1x CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 1 07:07.380
JM1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:01.840

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM1x CZE FB Final 3 07:25.480
JM1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:05.610
JM1x CZE Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:19.070
JM1x CZE H6 Heat 1 07:53.830

Michal PLOCEK

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    17 Apr 1994
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    80 kg
  • Place of residence
    Uherske Hradiste
  • Started Rowing in
    2005
  • Hobbies
    PC, Sudoku