Skip over navigation

All results

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:00.950
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 05:57.960

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 2 06:05.840

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 1 07:04.280
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:08.660
LM1x ITA H3 Heat 1 07:09.780

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FC Final 1 06:30.490
LM2x ITA R1 Repechage 3 06:36.730
LM2x ITA H4 Heat 2 06:38.330

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 5 06:12.010
LM4- ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:09.090
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 3 06:28.140

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:47.500
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:29.180

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:03.870
LM4x ITA X Exhibition 1 06:16.190

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FB Final 1 07:32.840
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:17.980
LM1x ITA H3 Heat 2 07:11.670

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 2 06:19.340
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:23.930
LM2x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:25.080

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:57.300
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 05:57.750

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 4 06:48.910
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:12.630
LM2x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:17.970

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 3 07:08.350
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:09.210
LM2x ITA Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:15.100
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 2 07:03.260

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 5 06:32.320
M2x ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:32.710
M2x ITA H1 Heat 3 06:36.260

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:01.700
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:04.880

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:01.180
LM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:05.620

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 5 06:06.670
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:11.150
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:11.960
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 3 06:24.890

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:53.830
LM4x ITA X Exhibition 1 06:06.690

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:57.170
LM4x ITA X Exhibition 1 06:05.490

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FB Final 4 07:16.620
LM1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:11.350
LM1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:11.350
LM1x ITA R2 Repechage 1 07:11.850
LM1x ITA H4 Heat 3 07:18.880

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:44.760
LM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 05:46.170

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:02.210
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:15.020

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:20.980
LM4x ITA X Exhibition 1 06:00.860

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:58.380
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:01.100

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:54.210
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 05:58.960

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:07.100
LM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 05:56.510

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:51.440
LM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 05:55.290

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 3 05:55.890
M4x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:47.250
M4x ITA R4 Repechage 2 06:40.360
M4x ITA H2 Heat 4 06:04.320

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:51.890
LM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 05:59.330

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 4 07:13.620
LM1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:02.850
LM1x ITA H3 Heat 2 07:19.970
LM1x ITA R3 Repechage 1 07:40.090

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:50.760
LM4x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:48.580
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 05:53.030

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 5 06:07.780
M4x ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:59.670
M4x ITA H2 Heat 2 05:44.970

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 2 06:08.840
LM4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:07.250
LM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 05:57.600

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA F Final 1 06:31.850

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:27.710
LM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:13.950

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA F Final 1 06:01.760

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:37.060

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:59.840
BLM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:04.420

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:56.890

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FB Final 2 06:42.090
Daniele GILARDONI

Daniele GILARDONI

Italy ITA

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    1 Apr 1976
  • Height
    177 cm
  • Weight
    71 kg
  • Place of residence
    Bellagio , Italy
  • Clubs
    Milano SC
  • Hobbies
    gardening, music, walking
  • Started Rowing in
    1986